Grand Rapids Community College Raider Invitational

September 21, 2018



Overall Finish List - Women

Collegiate Women's 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2215  Ashley Defrain        Wayne St.                               17:20.0  2:10/K    FR
    2      2   2252  Alexis Miller         Aquinas                                 17:29.8  2:11/K    Sr
    3      3   2062  Kelli Smith           Cornerstone                             17:40.1  2:13/K    JR
    4      4   2260  Melissa Winchester    Aquinas                                 17:41.1  2:13/K    Sr
    5      5   2061  Valerie Richter       Cornerstone                             17:42.3  2:13/K    SR
    6      6   2253  Janie Noah            Aquinas                                 17:47.7  2:13/K    Sr
    7      7   2258  Whitney Taylor        Aquinas                                 17:52.4  2:14/K    So
    8      8   2054  Sierra Albus          Cornerstone                             17:52.7  2:14/K    SO
    9      9   2216  Teresa Diehl          Wayne St.                               18:00.9  2:15/K    JR
   10     10   2246  Hanna Grant           Aquinas                                 18:07.7  2:16/K    Fr
   11     11   2240  Hannah Adler          Aquinas                                 18:19.0  2:17/K    Fr
   12     12   2127  Lauren Arquette       Kalamazoo                               18:28.5  2:19/K    JR
   13     13   2213  Miranda Banks         Wayne St.                               18:31.2  2:19/K    FR
   14     14   2241  Gabby Brandonislo     Aquinas                                 18:36.0  2:20/K    So
   15     15   2183  Andrea Crowe          Siena Heights                           18:39.6  2:20/K    SO
   16     16   2331  Madeline Salem        Rochester College                       18:40.6  2:20/K    Sr
   17     17   2058  Bailley McConnell     Cornerstone                             18:43.5  2:20/K    FR
   18     18   2220  Emma Willett          Wayne St.                               18:44.8  2:21/K    SO
   19     19   2189  Casie Nadasky         Siena Heights                           18:46.2  2:21/K    FR
   20  (> 7)   2249  Colette Lark          Aquinas                                 18:50.7  2:21/K    So
   21     20   2217  Kennadi Rankin        Wayne St.                               19:01.5  2:23/K    FR
   22  (> 7)   2239  Tannah Adgate         Aquinas                                 19:04.5  2:23/K    Jr
   23     21   2295  Carly Bogdajewicz     Calvin                                  19:09.5  2:24/K    Fr
   24  (> 7)   2254  Tea Romanowski        Aquinas                                 19:12.5  2:24/K    Jr
   25     22   2214  Lyndsey Braman        Wayne St.                               19:13.1  2:24/K    SO
   26  (> 7)   2247  Vanessa Hubert        Aquinas                                 19:18.5  2:25/K    So
   27     23   2078  Kim Buskirk           Grace Christian University              19:22.9  2:25/K    JR
   28  (> 7)   2259  Maggie Whitney        Aquinas                                 19:24.1  2:26/K    Fr
   29     24   2171  Maddy Windberg        Muskegon CC                             19:26.0  2:26/K    FR
   30  (> 7)   2251  Emily McManus         Aquinas                                 19:28.2  2:26/K    Fr
   31     25   2298  Jena Gaffner          Calvin                                  19:29.3  2:26/K    Jr
   32     26   2013  Mallory Munderloh     Alma                                    19:29.7            SR
   33     27   2130  Rachael Gallap        Kalamazoo                               19:31.8  2:26/K    SO
   34     28   2109  Breanna VanLaan       Hope                                    19:36.6  2:27/K    JR
   35     29   2092  Jacinda Cole          Hope                                    19:41.1  2:28/K    SO
   36     30   2089  Ellie Best            Hope                                    19:41.6  2:28/K    SR
   37  (> 7)   2255  Lexi Schaub           Aquinas                                 19:43.0  2:28/K    Fr
   38  (> 7)   2245  Megan Gough           Aquinas                                 19:43.8  2:28/K    Fr
   39     31   2186  Selena Ingram         Siena Heights                           19:45.6  2:28/K    FR
   40     32   2005  Aubrey Hemstreet      Alma                                    19:46.3            JR
   41     33   2091  Sarah Cannon          Hope                                    19:46.9  2:28/K    FR
   42     34   2101  Madelyn Marciniak     Hope                                    19:50.4  2:29/K    FR
   43     35   2164  Adele Cory            Muskegon CC                             19:51.5  2:29/K    FR
   44     36   2300  Brynne Winiarski      Calvin                                  19:53.0  2:29/K    Fr
   45     37   2107  Lauryn Thompson       Hope                                    19:54.4  2:29/K    FR
   46     38   2184  Reese Dillard         Siena Heights                           19:55.5  2:29/K    FR
   47     39   2325  Lacey Glass           Rochester College                       19:55.8  2:29/K    Sr
   48     40   2191  Rachel Wiltse         Siena Heights                           19:57.4  2:30/K    FR
   49     41   2219  Chloe Wandell         Wayne St.                               19:58.5  2:30/K    FR
   50     42   2132  Hannah Hamilton       Kalamazoo                               19:59.8  2:30/K    SR
   51  (> 7)   2250  Amanda Maurer         Aquinas                                 20:01.7  2:30/K    Fr
   52     43   2170  Grace Sweet           Muskegon CC                             20:08.6  2:31/K    FR
   53     44   2096  Kayla Gercak          Hope                                    20:09.5  2:31/K    SR
   54     45   2016  Blaire Showers        Alma                                    20:10.5            JR
   55     46   2128  Maria Bonvicini       Kalamazoo                               20:18.5  2:32/K    JR
   56     47   2323  Courtney Davis        Rochester College                       20:24.5  2:33/K    Sr
   57  (> 7)   2218  Kiersten Reeves       Wayne St.                               20:24.6  2:33/K    SO
   58     48   2185  Kelsey Hunt           Siena Heights                           20:27.4  2:33/K    JR
   59     49   2064  Brenna Stratton       Cornerstone                             20:29.5  2:34/K    FR
   60     50   2084  Olivia Weenum         Grace Christian University              20:30.8  2:34/K    FR
   61     51   2039  Katherine Weinbrecht  CMU Running Club                        20:34.2  2:34/K      
   62     52   2309  Kamrie Filipiak       Mid Michigan Community                  20:35.4  2:34/K    Fr
   63     53   2040  Emily Yoder           CMU Running Club                        20:46.8  2:36/K      
   64     54   2129  Rachel Cornell        Kalamazoo                               20:47.3  2:36/K    FR
   65  (> 7)   2104  Mackenzie Schmidt     Hope                                    20:50.0  2:36/K    SR
   66  (> 7)   2257  Riley Sweet           Aquinas                                 20:51.2  2:36/K    Fr
   67     55   2166  Kendra Johnson        Muskegon CC                             20:54.1  2:37/K    FR
   68     56   2007  Callie Jones          Alma                                    20:56.8            SO
   69     57   2297  Hannah Gaffner        Calvin                                  20:57.7  2:37/K    Fr
   70     58   2188  Michayla Miller       Siena Heights                           21:04.9  2:38/K    JR
   71  (> 7)   2100  Robyn Loselle         Hope                                    21:06.5  2:38/K    SO
   72  (> 7)   2190  Harneet Singh         Siena Heights                           21:09.3  2:39/K    SO
   73     59   2018  Haley Trickey         Alma                                    21:13.2            SO
   74  (> 7)   2090  Alicia Bostwick       Hope                                    21:13.9  2:39/K    JR
   75     60   2032  Casey Hadaway         CMU Running Club                        21:18.1  2:40/K      
   76     61   2310  Reese Green           Mid Michigan Community                  21:25.3  2:41/K    Fr
   77  (> 7)   2095  Katelyn DeWitt        Hope                                    21:26.6  2:41/K    SO
   78  (> 7)   2105  Emily Sinclair        Hope                                    21:28.8  2:41/K    SO
   79  (> 7)   2244  Kaela Frailing        Aquinas                                 21:36.5  2:42/K    So
   80     62   2155  Meghan Hitt           Mott CC                                 21:38.4  2:42/K    FR
   81     63   2019  Brooke VandePolder    Alma                                    21:49.2            SR
   82     64   2313  Brittney Roberson     Mid Michigan Community                  21:52.7  2:44/K    Fr
   83     65   2006  Morgan Johnson        Alma                                    21:54.3            FR
   84  (> 7)   2004  Elizabeth Gotaas      Alma                                    21:55.9            FR
   85  (> 7)   2014  Madison Nelson        Alma                                    21:58.0            SR
   86  (> 7)   2003  Kennan Dawson         Alma                                    22:05.4            FR
   87     66   2329  Abigail Marsee        Rochester College                       22:07.7  2:46/K    Sr
   88     67   2294  Lindy Anderson        Calvin                                  22:09.2  2:46/K    Jr
   89     68   2055  D'Amaie Davis         Cornerstone                             22:18.8  2:47/K    SO
   90  (> 7)   2010  Lauren Kucharczyk     Alma                                    22:20.3            SR
   91  (> 7)   2242  Adeline Cichon        Aquinas                                 22:22.3  2:48/K    Fr
   92  (> 7)   2001  Haley Chene           Alma                                    22:24.6            FR
   93  (> 7)   2103  Rebecca Ruimveld      Hope                                    22:29.5  2:49/K    FR
   94  (> 7)   2248  Claire Lapinski       Aquinas                                 22:35.6  2:49/K    Fr
   95     69   2153  Victoria Hale         Mott CC                                 22:39.1  2:50/K    SO
   96     70   2151  Ashley Batten         Mott CC                                 22:45.4  2:51/K    FR
   97  (> 7)   2097  Hannah Gray           Hope                                    22:45.9  2:51/K    FR
   98  (> 7)   2243  Autumn Fedorowicz     Aquinas                                 22:47.2  2:51/K    So
   99     71   2332  Miranda Wolanin       Rochester College                       23:01.8  2:53/K    Sr
  100     72   2036  Alli Ryan             CMU Running Club                        23:07.6  2:53/K      

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     73   2330  Jessica Nichols       Rochester College                       23:15.4  2:54/K    So
  102     74   2152  Milissa Bell-Green    Mott CC                                 23:30.2  2:56/K    FR
  103     75   2328  Amanda LeBel          Rochester College                       23:31.0  2:56/K    Fr
  104  (> 7)   2002  Stephanie Davis       Alma                                    23:42.0            SO
  105     76   2315  Arigaa Zolboot        Mid Michigan Community                  23:43.9  2:58/K    Fr
  106     77   2034  Alli Putz             CMU Running Club                        24:00.8  3:00/K    SR
  107     78   2037  Maddie Solmes         CMU Running Club                        24:37.0  3:05/K    SO
  108  (> 7)   2008  Anissa Keeler         Alma                                    24:44.6            SR
  109  (> 7)   2324  Isabelle Dietz        Rochester College                       24:56.6  3:07/K    Jr
  110     79   2167  Danielle Jurcick      Muskegon CC                             25:14.0  3:09/K    FR
  111     80   2031  Jessica Gross         CMU Running Club                        25:17.1  3:10/K    SO
  112  (> 7)   2009  Laine Krueger         Alma                                    25:41.5            JR
  113  (> 7)   2035  Taylor Renick         CMU Running Club                        26:13.5  3:17/K    SO
  114  (> 7)   2011  Alyne Magoon          Alma                                    26:42.1            JR
  115  (> 7)   2038  Kristen VanPelt       CMU Running Club                        26:56.8  3:22/K      
  116     81   2080  Paige Heyboer         Grace Christian University              27:11.0  3:24/K    SO
  117     82   2312  Sadie Massie          Mid Michigan Community                  27:25.9  3:26/K    Jr
  118     83   2081  Adara Lebron          Grace Christian University              27:54.1  3:29/K    FR
  119     84   2314  Lucie Ullom           Mid Michigan Community                  28:13.4  3:32/K    Fr
  120     85   2082  Kaelee Mauer          Grace Christian University              28:31.0  3:34/K    FR
  121     86   2154  Adrianna Hammer       Mott CC                                 29:00.6  3:38/K    FR
  122     87   2079  Reanna Doonan         Grace Christian University              31:16.9  3:55/K    FR
  123  (> 7)   2326  Cierra Griffin        Rochester College                       35:48.6  4:29/K    So
  124  (> 7)   2327  Lauren Hope           Rochester College                       35:49.1  4:29/K    So

Team Summary Report - Women

Collegiate Women's 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Aquinas                                29               2   4   6   7  10  11  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:58.9

    2 Wayne St.                              61               1   9  13  18  20  22  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:38.6

    3 Cornerstone                            82               3   5   8  17  49  68             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:28.3

    4 Siena Heights                         143              15  19  31  38  40  48  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:04.5

    5 Hope                                  154              28  29  30  33  34  37  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:36.8

    6 Kalamazoo                             181              12  27  42  46  54                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:06.0

    7 Calvin                                206              21  25  36  57  67                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:38.8

    8 Alma                                  218              26  32  45  56  59  63  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:36.8

    9 Muskegon CC                           236              24  35  43  55  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:34.3

   10 Rochester College                     239              16  39  47  66  71  73  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:10.5

   11 CMU Running Club                      313              51  53  60  72  77  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:47.7

   12 Grace Christian University            322              23  50  81  83  85  87             
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:29.9

   13 Mid Michigan Community                335              52  61  64  76  82  84             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:03.4

   14 Mott CC                               361              62  69  70  74  86                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:33.8