Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 15 at Hope Invitational # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 16 at Hope Invitational # Final T, 0-0
Fri. 22 vs. ITA Central Regional # @ Oberlin, Ohio Final T, 0-0
Sat. 23 vs. ITA Central Regional # @ Oberlin, Ohio Final T, 0-0
 
February
Thu. 8 vs. Cornerstone Final W, 8-1
Fri. 16 vs. Aquinas Final W, 5-4
Fri. 23 at Elmhurst Final W, 9-0
Sat. 24 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sat. 3 at Wooster Final L, 5-4
  (Aspen Racquet Club)
  vs. Marietta @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 9-0
Mon. 19 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Wed. 21 vs. Colorado Col. @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 22 vs. Grinnell @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
Fri. 23 vs. Luther @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
Thu. 29 vs. Spring Arbor Final W, 5-4
Sat. 31 vs. Hope * Final L, 8-1
 
April
Mon. 2 at Alma * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 7 at Olivet * Final W, 9-0
  at Minges Creek Athletic Club
Wed. 11 vs. Albion * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 17 at Adrian * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 21 vs. Trine * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 25 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 28 at Kalamazoo * Final L, 5-4
 
May
Thu. 3 at St. Mary's (Ind.) % Final W, 5-3
  MIAA Tournament
Fri. 4 at Hope % Final L, 5-0
  MIAA Tournament Final
 
September
Fri. 14 at Hope Fall Invitational TBA
  Holland, Mich.
Sat. 15 at Hope Fall Invite TBA
  Holland, Mich.
Fri. 21 at ITA Tournament TBA
  at Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 22 at ITA Tournament TBA
  at Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, Mich.
 
February
Thu. 7 vs. Cornerstone Final W, 9-0
Sat. 16 at Aquinas Final W, 5-4
Thu. 21 at Ferris St. Final L, 6-1
 
March
Fri. 1 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 6-3
Sat. 9 vs. Wooster @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club) Final W, 5-4
  vs. Capital @ Wooster, Oh. Final W, 9-0
Mon. 18 vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fl Final L, 8-1
Tue. 19 vs. Grinnell @ Orlando, Fl Final W, 7-2
  vs. Goucher @ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.(Courts D15-17, S15-20) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 22 vs. Luther @ Orlando, Fl Final W, 6-3
Wed. 27 at Spring Arbor Final W, 8-1
 
April
Tue. 2 at Hope * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 3 vs. Alma * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 6 at Albion * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 12 vs. Augustana (IL) Final W, 5-4
  Match move inside to Huizenga Tennis & Track Center - no live video stream of match
Sat. 13 at St. Mary's (Ind.) * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 16 vs. Adrian * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 20 vs. Olivet * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 24 vs. Kalamazoo * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 27 at Trine * Final W, 6-3
 
May
Wed. 1 at Hope % Final L, 5-0
  Winner advances to May 3 title match
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event