Grand Rapids Community College Raider Invitational

September 21, 2018



Overall Finish List - Men

Collegiate Men's 8K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2067  Joey DeBoer           Cornerstone                             24:04.7  3:01/K    SR
    2      2   2066  Colin De Young        Cornerstone                             24:06.3  3:01/K    JR
    3      3   2226  Ethan Byrnes          Wayne St.                               24:10.2  3:01/K    FR
    4      4   2276  Arik LaFave           Aquinas                                 24:27.6  3:03/K    Jr
    5      5   2202  Esrom Woldemicheal    Siena Heights                           24:29.6  3:04/K    SR
    6      6   2237  Nicolas Trevino       Wayne St.                               24:35.9  3:04/K    FR
    7      7   2262  Joe Ciaravino         Aquinas                                 24:40.2  3:05/K    Sr
    8      8   2051  Nicholas Sleeman      CMU Running Club                        24:44.5  3:06/K      
    9      9   2263  Mike Ciaravino        Aquinas                                 24:46.5  3:06/K    Fr
   10     10   2268  Gannon Foley          Aquinas                                 24:48.3  3:06/K    So
   11     11   2289  Luke Simonds          Aquinas                                 24:50.7  3:06/K    Sr
   12     12   2238  Zac Truman            Wayne St.                               24:54.8  3:07/K    FR
   13     13   2052  Zachary Sleeman       CMU Running Club                        24:58.2  3:07/K      
   14     14   2070  Doug Hollett          Cornerstone                             25:00.0  3:08/K    SR
   15     15   2265  Evan Dunklee          Aquinas                                 25:09.0  3:09/K    Sr
   16     16   2233  Zahid Salodawala      Wayne St.                               25:11.2  3:09/K    FR
   17     17   2230  Jack Lacasse          Wayne St.                               25:12.6  3:09/K    SO
   18     18   2336  Jason Klaassen        Calvin                                  25:14.4  3:09/K      
   19     19   2261  Bryce Arredondo       Aquinas                                 25:14.5  3:09/K    Fr
   20     20   2072  Luke Koopman          Cornerstone                             25:15.1  3:09/K    FR
   21     21   2308  Ryan Vreeke           Calvin                                  25:15.8  3:09/K    Fr
   22     22   2195  Jareb Duggan          Siena Heights                           25:18.0  3:10/K    SO
   23     23   2045  Erik Davis            CMU Running Club                        25:19.4  3:10/K    SR
   24     24   2122  Brett Slayton         Hope                                    25:21.9  3:10/K    SR
   25  (> 7)   2270  Adam Gizowski         Aquinas                                 25:22.9  3:10/K    Sr
   26     25   2232  Ulises Rodriguez      Wayne St.                               25:23.0  3:10/K    FR
   27     26   2065  Denver Daniel         Cornerstone                             25:31.5  3:11/K    SO
   28  (> 7)   2278  Angelo Leon           Aquinas                                 25:33.4  3:12/K    Jr
   29  (> 7)   2281  Matthew MacGregor     Aquinas                                 25:33.8  3:12/K    Jr
   30     27   2172  Kyle Benham           Muskegon CC                             25:34.6  3:12/K    SO
   31  (> 7)   2269  Matthew Fosdick       Aquinas                                 25:36.4  3:12/K    Jr
   32     28   2027  Luke Reed             Alma                                    25:38.3  3:12/K    JR
   33     29   2302  Morrison Ismond       Calvin                                  25:39.2  3:12/K    Fr
   34     30   2223  Tanner Blaney         Wayne St.                               25:41.0  3:13/K    FR
   35     31   2194  Bradley Bauer         Siena Heights                           25:41.8  3:13/K    SO
   36     32   2077  Owen Woltjer          Cornerstone                             25:43.0  3:13/K    SO
   37  (> 7)   2222  Nick Behring          Wayne St.                               25:45.4  3:13/K    FR
   38     33   2121  Nicholai Shaw         Hope                                    25:45.4  3:13/K    SR
   39     34   2198  Daniel Holder         Siena Heights                           25:46.2  3:13/K    FR
   40     35   2071  Ryan Koontz           Cornerstone                             25:48.5  3:14/K    SO
   41     36   2196  Liam Hartsuff         Siena Heights                           25:49.4  3:14/K    FR
   42  (> 7)   2074  Philip Merrell        Cornerstone                             25:50.5  3:14/K    SR
   43     37   2304  Charlie Kornoelje     Calvin                                  25:52.0  3:14/K    So
   44  (> 7)   2272  Alexander Hoop        Aquinas                                 25:52.3  3:14/K    Sr
   45     38   2305  William Terpstra      Calvin                                  25:53.8  3:14/K    Fr
   46  (> 7)   2229  Alex Krasuski         Wayne St.                               25:54.8  3:14/K    SR
   47     39   2023  Justin Jones          Alma                                    25:55.1  3:14/K    SR
   48  (> 7)   2264  Eric Cichon           Aquinas                                 25:59.5  3:15/K    Sr
   49     40   2157  Peter Kennings        Mott CC                                 26:00.3  3:15/K    FR
   50     41   2114  Ryan Holman           Hope                                    26:03.2  3:15/K    SR
   51  (> 7)   2280  Nicholas MacGeorge    Aquinas                                 26:06.4  3:16/K    Jr
   52     42   2161  Peyton Tipton         Mott CC                                 26:06.6  3:16/K    FR
   53  (> 7)   2224  Cameron Bourgeois     Wayne St.                               26:06.6  3:16/K    FR
   54  (> 7)   2267  Jacob Fair            Aquinas                                 26:06.8  3:16/K    So
   55  (> 7)   2234  Dillon Smith          Wayne St.                               26:08.5  3:16/K    JR
   56     43   2176  Michael Hyatt         Muskegon CC                             26:09.0  3:16/K    FR
   57  (> 7)   2291  Kenny Stalzer         Aquinas                                 26:09.8  3:16/K    Fr
   58  (> 7)   2068  Grant Gayan           Cornerstone                             26:10.0  3:16/K    SO
   59  (> 7)   2282  Nathan Maurer         Aquinas                                 26:14.5  3:17/K    Jr
   60     44   2211  Max Whittredge        Spring Arbor                            26:15.6  3:17/K    SO
   61     45   2030  Karl Stroup           Alma                                    26:16.3  3:17/K    SO
   62  (> 7)   2284  Robert Morse          Aquinas                                 26:18.8  3:17/K    So
   63     46   2022  Nathan Idalski        Alma                                    26:19.5  3:17/K    FR
   64  (> 7)   2073  Tyler Lewis           Cornerstone                             26:26.9  3:18/K    JR
   65     47   2116  Jacob Kelley          Hope                                    26:32.1  3:19/K    SO
   66     48   2024  Jack Montgomery       Alma                                    26:33.3  3:19/K    JR
   67     49   2123  Jacob VanderRoest     Hope                                    26:38.3  3:20/K    SO
   68  (> 7)   2277  Dylan Lame            Aquinas                                 26:41.2  3:20/K    Fr
   69     50   2200  Shane Skelcy          Siena Heights                           26:42.2  3:20/K    JR
   70     51   2201  Joe Vermilye          Siena Heights                           26:42.4  3:20/K    SR
   71     52   2303  Nathan Klaassen       Calvin                                  26:42.8  3:20/K    Fr
   72  (> 7)   2228  George Drallos        Wayne St.                               26:43.1  3:20/K    FR
   73     53   2337  Frederick McWain      Calvin                                  26:45.3  3:21/K      
   74     54   2318  Bryce Hegenauer       Mid Michigan Community                  26:48.5  3:21/K    Fr
   75  (> 7)   2227  Mitchell Chabot       Wayne St.                               26:48.6  3:21/K    FR
   76     55   2028  Nolan Rowland         Alma                                    26:51.0  3:21/K    SO
   77     56   2203  Jimmy Colon           Spring Arbor                            26:53.2  3:22/K    SO
   78     57   2158  Jared Lindstrom       Mott CC                                 26:53.6  3:22/K    FR
   79  (> 7)   2236  Tyler Travis          Wayne St.                               26:54.4  3:22/K    FR
   80  (> 7)   2235  Allen Swaidan         Wayne St.                               26:56.1  3:22/K    FR
   81  (> 7)   2279  William Libs          Aquinas                                 26:58.4  3:22/K    Jr
   82  (> 7)   2231  Alex Put              Wayne St.                               27:00.5  3:23/K    JR
   83  (> 7)   2275  Edward Kaleel         Aquinas                                 27:02.2  3:23/K    Jr
   84  (> 7)   2199  Jordan Parkinson      Siena Heights                           27:04.8  3:23/K    SO
   85     58   2204  Justin Detgen         Spring Arbor                            27:07.5  3:23/K    SO
   86  (> 7)   2076  Austin Soeters        Cornerstone                             27:07.9  3:23/K    FR
   87  (> 7)   2288  Brendan Shanahan      Aquinas                                 27:09.0  3:24/K    So
   88  (> 7)   2285  Daniel Oviedo         Aquinas                                 27:09.6  3:24/K    Fr
   89     59   2120  Andrew Schuring       Hope                                    27:11.1  3:24/K    JR
   90     60   2118  Jonathan Outen        Hope                                    27:13.3  3:24/K    FR
   91  (> 7)   2306  Ryan VanAppledorn     Calvin                                  27:16.8  3:25/K    Jr
   92  (> 7)   2290  Kyle Sousley          Aquinas                                 27:18.3  3:25/K    Sr
   93  (< 5)   2335  Dominic Santina       Rochester College                       27:18.9  3:25/K    Jr
   94     61   2210  Chad Piatt            Spring Arbor                            27:23.7  3:25/K    FR
   95  (> 7)   2274  Clayton Jones         Aquinas                                 27:24.3  3:26/K    Fr
   96  (> 7)   2119  Garrett Peck          Hope                                    27:25.4  3:26/K    FR
   97     62   2160  Brendan Suski         Mott CC                                 27:26.0  3:26/K    FR
   98     63   2205  Deion Feldpausch      Spring Arbor                            27:26.6  3:26/K    JR
   99     64   2159  Jacob Popyk           Mott CC                                 27:34.6  3:27/K    SO
  100  (> 7)   2115  Nicholas Johnson      Hope                                    27:37.3  3:27/K    SR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)   2110  Cameron Carpenter     Hope                                    27:37.3  3:27/K    FR
  102     65   2025  Jackson Nordbeck      Alma                                    27:39.3  3:27/K    FR
  103  (< 5)   2333  Cameron Bitzer        Rochester College                       27:42.9  3:28/K    Jr
  104  (> 7)   2283  Connor McGee          Aquinas                                 27:44.5  3:28/K    So
  105     66   2181  Jake Phillips         Muskegon CC                             27:45.6  3:28/K    SO
  106     67   2321  Cole Sharrar          Mid Michigan Community                  27:48.4  3:29/K    Fr
  107  (> 7)   2286  Ben Peterson          Aquinas                                 27:55.5  3:29/K    Fr
  108     68   2208  Dylan Hamilton        Spring Arbor                            27:56.0  3:30/K    SR
  109  (> 7)   2273  Jama Jama             Aquinas                                 28:01.3  3:30/K    Fr
  110     69   2139  Caleb Patton          Kalamazoo                               28:07.6  3:31/K    JR
  111     70   2173  Chase Eslick          Muskegon CC                             28:10.4  3:31/K    FR
  112     71   2207  Ian Fulton            Spring Arbor                            28:11.4  3:31/K    SR
  113  (> 7)   2112  Jonah Engelhardt      Hope                                    28:12.8  3:32/K    JR
  114  (> 7)   2206  Jacob Fletcher        Spring Arbor                            28:15.4  3:32/K    JR
  115     72   2135  Preston Grossling     Kalamazoo                               28:17.2  3:32/K    SO
  116  (> 7)   2069  Ben Hofstra           Cornerstone                             28:18.0  3:32/K    SO
  117     73   2137  Sam Meyer             Kalamazoo                               28:21.0  3:33/K    SO
  118  (> 7)   2026  Sean Pauley           Alma                                    28:26.3  3:33/K    FR
  119  (> 7)   2117  John McMorris         Hope                                    28:27.6  3:33/K    JR
  120  (> 7)   2111  Brian Ellis           Hope                                    28:28.1  3:34/K    SO
  121     74   2049  Ben Griffith          CMU Running Club                        28:37.7  3:35/K      
  122  (> 7)   2212  Ryan Wirgau           Spring Arbor                            28:44.7  3:36/K    JR
  123  (> 7)   2266  Collin Eager          Aquinas                                 28:46.4  3:36/K    Fr
  124  (> 7)   2287  Bryce Platte          Aquinas                                 28:47.2  3:36/K    Fr
  125     75   2044  Alecsandr Czarnopys   CMU Running Club                        28:53.2  3:37/K      
  126  (> 7)   2292  Ken Wojcik            Aquinas                                 29:04.0  3:38/K    Fr
  127     76   2041  Jordan Arnold         CMU Running Club                        29:20.9  3:40/K    SR
  128  (> 7)   2125  Jonathan Yepez        Hope                                    29:21.6  3:40/K    FR
  129     77   2046  Justin Desloover      CMU Running Club                        29:38.7  3:42/K    SO
  130     78   2156  Johua Gulliver        Mott CC                                 29:42.5  3:43/K    FR
  131     79   2138  Ian Nostrant          Kalamazoo                               29:45.7  3:43/K    SO
  132     80   2141  Austin Yunker         Kalamazoo                               29:46.0  3:43/K    JR
  133  (> 7)   2209  Cameron Kyser         Spring Arbor                            29:49.2  3:44/K    JR
  134     81   2316  Joshua Bishop         Mid Michigan Community                  29:53.0  3:44/K    Fr
  135  (> 7)   2029  Davis Spencer         Alma                                    29:59.2  3:45/K    FR
  136  (> 7)   2050  Vinny Samson          CMU Running Club                        30:03.9  3:45/K    SO
  137     82   2320  Noah Schafer          Mid Michigan Community                  30:22.1  3:48/K    Fr
  138  (> 7)   2047  Chris Eakin           CMU Running Club                        30:25.3  3:48/K      
  139     83   2178  Simon Johnson         Muskegon CC                             31:29.1  3:56/K    FR
  140  (> 7)   2042  Jacob Bieganski       CMU Running Club                        31:56.8  4:00/K      
  141  (< 5)   2087  Troy Sergey           Grace Christian University              32:05.0  4:01/K    JR
  142     84   2322  CJ Spencer            Mid Michigan Community                  32:07.4  4:01/K    So
  143  (< 5)   2086  Luke Olsen            Grace Christian University              34:06.9  4:16/K    FR
  144  (< 5)   2085  Sabastian Greer       Grace Christian University              34:07.5  4:16/K    FR
  145     85   2319  Jordan Jones          Mid Michigan Community                  35:03.6  4:23/K    Fr
  146  (< 5)   2334  Joshua Phipps         Rochester College                       35:29.4  4:26/K    So
  147  (> 7)   2053  Tyler Tudor           CMU Running Club                        35:43.8  4:28/K      
  148  (> 7)   2043  Quinton Broach        CMU Running Club                        35:54.6  4:29/K    JR

Team Summary Report - Men

Collegiate Men's 8K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Aquinas                                41               4   7   9  10  11  15  19         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:33.5

    2 Wayne St.                              54               3   6  12  16  17  25  30         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:04.9

    3 Cornerstone                            63               1   2  14  20  26  32  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:57.8

    4 Siena Heights                         128               5  22  31  34  36  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:05.3

    5 Calvin                                143              18  21  29  37  38  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:55.4

    6 CMU Running Club                      193               8  13  23  74  75  76  77         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:33.1

    7 Hope                                  194              24  33  41  47  49  59  60         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:21.1

    8 Alma                                  206              28  39  45  46  48  55  65         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:42.7

    9 Mott CC                               265              40  42  57  62  64  78             
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:01.2

   10 Spring Arbor                          282              44  56  58  61  63  68  71         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:06.8

   11 Muskegon CC                           289              27  43  66  70  83                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:08.8

   12 Mid Michigan Community                368              54  67  81  82  84  85             
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:59.5

   13 Kalamazoo                             373              69  72  73  79  80                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:17.7

 Inc. Grace Christian University           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rochester College                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: