Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Fri. 6 vs. #24 Western Mich. Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 7 at #24 Western Mich. Final W, 7-6
Thu. 12 vs. #14 Davenport Final L, 7-2
Sat. 14 at #14 Davenport Final L, 7-0
Thu. 19 at #9 Mich.-Dearborn * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 21 vs. #9 Mich.-Dearborn * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 27 at #21 Kent State University * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 28 at #21 Kent State University * Final W, 2-1
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. Western Mich. * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 3 vs. Eastern Mich. * Final T, 2-2
Sat. 4 at Eastern Mich. * Final W, 4-3
Wed. 15 at Western Mich. * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 17 vs. Rochester College * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 18 at Rochester College * Final W, 8-2
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Illinois State Final L, 3-2
Sat. 2 vs. Illinois State Final - OT W, 5-4
Fri. 8 at Aquinas Final W, 3-1
Sat. 9 vs. Aquinas Final L, 4-1
 
January
Fri. 12 at Aquinas Final L, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. Aquinas Final W, 3-2
Fri. 26 at Oakland * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 27 vs. Oakland * Final L, 2-1
 
February
Thu. 1 at Davenport * Final L, 8-2
Sat. 3 vs. Davenport * Final L, 4-1
Thu. 8 at Adrian (ACHA) * Final L, 6-0
Fri. 9 vs. Adrian (ACHA) * Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather
Thu. 22 vs. Kent State University % @ Ann Arbor, Mich. Final L, 4-0
  GLCHL Playoff
 
October
Fri. 19 vs. Kent State University * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 vs. Kent State University * Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 26 vs. Western Mich. * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 27 at Western Mich. * Final - OT L, 5-4
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Utah Final L, 6-3
Fri. 9 vs. Toledo Final L, 5-2
Sat. 10 at Toledo Final W, 6-4
Wed. 14 at Davenport * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 16 vs. Davenport * Final L, 5-0
Fri. 30 vs. Rochester College * Final L, 4-2
 
December
Sat. 1 at Rochester College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Western Mich. * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 8 vs. Western Mich. * Final W, 7-5
 
January
Thu. 17 vs. Davenport * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 19 at Davenport * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 25 at Mich.-Dearborn Final L, 6-0
Sat. 26 vs. Mich.-Dearborn Final L, 3-1
  Eagles Ice Center
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Eastern Mich. * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 2 at Eastern Mich. * Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 8 at Illinois State Final L, 6-2
Sat. 9 at Illinois State Final W, 6-2
Fri. 15 at Oakland * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 16 vs. Oakland * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 22 vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) Final Shootout - Home L, 4-3
Sat. 23 vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) Final L, 5-3
Thu. 28 at Adrian (Div. 1) * Final L, 3-1
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Adrian (Div. 1) * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 7 vs. Western Mich. % @ Adrian, Mich. Final W, 6-2
Fri. 8 at Adrian (Div. 1) % Final - OT L, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 28 vs. Maroon and Gold Game # 7:30 PM EDT
 
October
Fri. 11 vs. Eastern Mich. * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 12 at Eastern Mich. * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 18 vs. Aquinas 8:10 PM EDT
Sat. 19 at Aquinas 7:40 PM EDT
Fri. 25 at Robert Morris (Ill.) 7:30 PM CDT
Sat. 26 at Robert Morris (Ill.) 7:30 PM CDT
 
November
Thu. 7 vs. Western Mich. 9:00 PM EST
Fri. 15 at Kent State University * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 16 at Kent State University * 7:30 PM EST
Thu. 21 at Grand Valley State 8:30 PM EST
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Cleary University 8:10 PM EST
Sat. 7 at Cleary University 4:30 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 15 vs. Western Mich. 9:00 PM EST
Fri. 17 at Ohio 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 18 at Ohio 7:30 PM EST
Fri. 24 vs. Toledo 8:30 PM EST
Sat. 25 at Toledo 7:40 PM EST
Thu. 30 at Adrian (Div. 1) * 7:00 PM EST
Fri. 31 vs. Adrian (Div. 1) * 8:10 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. Western Mich. * 8:10 PM EST
Sat. 8 at Western Mich. * 8:50 PM EST
Fri. 14 at Oakland * 8:15 PM EST
Sat. 15 vs. Oakland * 7:40 PM EST
Thu. 20 at Grand Valley State 8:30 PM EST
Fri. 28 vs. Davenport * 8:10 PM EST
Sat. 29 at Davenport * 3:35 PM EST
 
March
Thu. 5 at GLCHL Tournaent % TBA
  Patterson Ice Arena
Fri. 6 at GLCHL Tournament % TBA
  Patterson Ice Arena
Sat. 7 at GLCHL Tournament % TBA
  Patterson Ice Arena
Fri. 20 at ACHA National Tournament % TBA
  Dallas, Texas
Sat. 21 at ACHA National Tournament % TBA
  Dallas, Texas
Mon. 23 at ACHA National Tournament % TBA
  Dallas, Texas
Tue. 24 at ACHA National Tournament % TBA
  Dallas, Texas
Wed. 25 at ACHA National Tournament % TBA
  Dallas, Texas
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event