Top Stories

More News

 View All Stories 
Schedule
Fri Aug 30
at Battle at the Border
Hosted by Carthage College
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Washington (Mo.)
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM EDT
at Ohio Northern
Sat Aug 31
at Battle at the Border
Hosted by Carthage College
Sat Aug 31
10:30 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational (Calvin JV Team)
Holland, Mich. - Hosted by Hope College
Sat Aug 31
11:15 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational (Calvin JV Team)
Holland, Mich. - Hosted by Hope College
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
@ Ohio Northern
Sat Aug 31
3:30 PM EDT
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Ada, Oh. Ohio Northern Tournament
Sat Aug 31
4:00 PM EDT
vs. George Fox
Sat Aug 31
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 06
2:00 PM
at Olivet Invitational
at Medalist Golf Club
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM CDT
at Ill. Wesleyan
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
@ Ohio Northern
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Wittenberg
@ Lansing, MI NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM EDT
at Ohio Northern
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
@ Ohio Northern
Sat Aug 31
3:30 PM EDT
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Ada, Oh. Ohio Northern Tournament
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Wittenberg
@ Lansing, MI NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Kenyon
@ Lansing, mich NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
@ Lansing, mich NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM EDT
at Messiah
Messiah Tournament
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa. Messiah Tournament
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Cabrini
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa. Messiah Tournament
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM CDT
at Chicago
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
@ Angola, Ind.
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM EDT
at Trine
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM EDT
at Hope
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Kalamazoo
Tue Oct 08
6:30 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Fri Oct 11
6:30 PM EDT
at Albion
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ithaca
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM EDT
vs. Elmhurst
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Carthage
Midwest Tournament
View Full Schedule
Fri Nov 15
8:30 PM EST
at Ill. Wesleyan
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM EST
at Augustana (Ill.)
Wed Nov 20
7:30 PM EST
at Anderson (Ind.)
Fri Nov 29
6:00 PM EST
vs. Aquinas
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone
Sat Nov 30
8:00 PM EST
at Cornerstone
GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone
Fri Dec 06
7:30 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
Tue Dec 10
7:30 PM EST
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
Thu Dec 19
TBA
vs. Emory & Henry
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament
Fri Dec 20
TBA
vs. TBD
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM EST
vs. Grace Christian (Mich.)
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM EST
at Albion
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM EST
at Olivet
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM EST
vs. Hope
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM EST
vs. Trine
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM EST
at Alma
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM EST
vs. Kalamazoo
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM EST
at Adrian
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM EST
vs. Albion
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM EST
vs. Olivet
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM EST
at Hope
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM EST
at Trine
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM EST
vs. Alma
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
View Full Schedule
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM CST
at Carthage
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM CST
vs. St. Norbert
@ DePere, Wis. St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ DePere, Wis. St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM EST
at Mt. St. Joseph
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM EST
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Fri Nov 29
5:00 PM CST
vs. Buena Vista
@ Indianola, Ia. Simpson College Classic with Simpson & Buena Vista
Sat Nov 30
3:00 PM CST
at Simpson
Simpson Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Dec 07
5:30 PM EST
vs. Hope
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM EST
vs. Trine
Wed Dec 18
TBA
at Olivet
Fri Dec 20
7:30 PM EST
vs. Cornerstone
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM EST
vs. Alma
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM EST
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM EST
at Hope
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM EST
vs. Albion
Wed Jan 29
TBA
at Trine
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at Alma
Wed Feb 05
TBA
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM EST
vs. Olivet
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM EST
vs. Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 15
TBA
at Albion
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM EST
at Adrian
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 31
10:30 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational (Calvin JV Team)
Holland, Mich. - Hosted by Hope College
Sat Sep 07
10:45 AM
Knight Invite
at Calvin's Gainey Athletic Complex - Men's Open Race at 12:15 p.m.
Fri Sep 13
11:40 AM
at Michigan State Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
2:00 PM
GRCC Raider Invitational (JV Only)
at Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
at Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
2:15 PM
at Lansing CC Invite (JV Only)
Sat Oct 05
at Pre-Nationals Invitational
Louisville, Ky.
Fri Oct 18
1:30 PM
at MCC Jayhawk Invite (JV Only)
Sat Oct 19
11:15 AM (CT)
at UW-Oshkosh Invite
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at MIAA Championships
at Trine University (Angola, Ind.)
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 31
11:15 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational (Calvin JV Team)
Holland, Mich. - Hosted by Hope College
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
at Calvin's Gainey Athletic Complex - Women's Open Race at 11:30 a.m.
Fri Sep 13
12:15 PM
at Michigan State Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
2:45 PM
GRCC Raider Invitational (JV Only)
at Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri Sep 27
3:15 PM
at Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri Oct 04
1:30 PM
at Lansing CC Invite (JV Only)
Sat Oct 05
at Pre-Nationals Invitational
Louisville, Ky.
Fri Oct 18
2:15 PM
at MCC Jayhawk Invite (JV Only)
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM (CST)
at UW-Oshkosh Invite
Sat Nov 02
12:15 PM
at MIAA Championships
at Trine University (Angola, Ind.)
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
11:00 AM
at Lou Collins Invitational
hosted by Olivet at Bedford Valley Golf Club - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat Aug 31
8:00 AM
at Lou Collins Invitational
at Bedford Valley Country Club (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Mon Sep 09
1 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #1
hosted by Hope at Wuskowhan Player's Club - West Olive, Mich.
Fri Sep 13
Noon
at Irish Hills Invitiational
Hosted by Adrian at The Grande GC - Jackson, Mich.
Sat Sep 14
9:00 AM
at Irish Hills Invitiational
Hosted by Adrian at The Grande GC - Jackson, Mich.
Sat Sep 21
1 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #2
Hosted by Alma at Pine River CC - Alma, Mich.
Sat Sep 28
1 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #3
Hosted by Adrian at Lenawee CC - Adrian, Mich.
Mon Sep 30
1 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #4
Hosted by Kalamazoo at Kalamazoo CC - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Oct 04
1 PM
at MIAA Fall 36-Hole Tournament
At Forest Akers West GG - East Lansing, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
at MIAA Fall 36-Hole Tournament
At Forest Akers West GG - East Lansing, Mich.
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
at Battle at the Border
Hosted by Carthage College
Sat Aug 31
at Battle at the Border
Hosted by Carthage College
Fri Sep 06
2:00 PM
at Olivet Invitational
at Medalist Golf Club
Sat Sep 07
8:30 AM
at Olivet Invitational
at the Medalist Golf Club
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #1
hosted by Alma at Pine River CC
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
at Hope/Calvin Invite
hosted by Hope at Ravines GC
Tue Sep 24
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #2
hosted by Adrian at Lenawee CC
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #3
Hosted by Trine at Zollner Golf Club
Thu Oct 03
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #4
Hosted by Olivet at Medalist Golf Club
Fri Oct 11
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament
hosted by Saint Mary's at Bedford Valley Golf Club
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 09
Postponed
vs. Carthage
At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506)
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Wabash W, 8-2
Sat Feb 23
Final
at North Central (Ill.) L, 16-2
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Hanover L, 6-5
At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506)
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Muskingum W, 16-5
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Anderson (IN) W, 23-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Carroll (WI) W, 19-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Marietta W, 13-5
Wed Mar 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Farmingdale State L, 6-5
@ Davenport, Fla.
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Carthage L, 14-5
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Northland W, 22-4
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 12-9
Non-Conference
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Albion L, 15-8
Tue Apr 09
Final - OT
at Kalamazoo W, 10-9
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Hope L, 12-3
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Adrian W, 19-6
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Alma L, 7-6
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Trine W, 15-10
Sat Apr 27
Cancelled
at Olivet
Wed May 01
Final
at Hope L, 15-3
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Kenyon L, 19-16
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Capital L, 17-4
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Otterbein W, 19-5
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Williams L, 16-2
@ Englewood, Fla. Spring Fling
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. Worcester St. L, 13-10
@ Englewood, FL Spring Fling
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Western New Eng. W, 15-6
@ Englewood, FL Spring Fling
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech L, 14-8
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Adrian W, 17-6
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Alma W, 16-3
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Albion W, 14-10
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Olivet W, 28-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 13-6
Thu Apr 19
Final
vs. Hope W, 12-10
Sat Apr 21
Final - OT
at St. Mary's (IN) W, 16-15
Wed Apr 25
Final
at Trine W, 16-7
Wed May 02
Final
vs. Hope W, 14-8
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Sat May 05
Final
vs. St. Mary's (IN) W, 16-8
MIAA Tournament Final
Sat May 12
Final
at Denison L, 21-4
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 13-10
at DCDS Game Location: Detroit Country Day School Fieldhouse 22305 W 13 Mile Rd. Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Chicago L, 18-14
Game Location: 5530 S. Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Carroll (WI) W, 10-5
Game Location: 148 N. Barstow St. Waukesha, WI 53186
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Siena Heights W, 20-7
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Cazenovia W, 19-7
@ Englewood, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Farmingdale State L, 15-12
@ Englewood, Fla. (Spring Break)
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 15-14
@ Englewood, FL
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 21-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Adrian W, 16-5
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Alma W, 21-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Albion L, 11-10
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Olivet W, 30-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 18-4
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Hope W, 7-5
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. St. Mary's (IN) L, 19-10
Sat Apr 20
Final - OT
at North Central (Ill.) L, 13-12
Game Location: 450 S. Brainard St. Naperville, IL 60540
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Trine W, 20-1
Wed May 01
Final
at Albion L, 13-10
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Stockton W, 5-2
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Manchester W, 8-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Millikin W, 5-0
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Ohio Northern W, 9-2
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Aquinas (Mich.) W, 2-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Benedictine (Ill.) W, 2-0
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Wittenberg W, 1-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Chicago L, 1-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 2-0
Non-Conference
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Hope W, 5-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Trine W, 7-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Alma W, 6-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Adrian W, 4-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Olivet W, 5-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 6-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Albion W, 4-1
Tue Oct 30
Final
vs. Hope W, 5-0
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Adrian W, 2-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Greenville W, 4-0
NCAA National Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Wis.-Platteville W, 2-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 4-1
@ Cleveland, OH NCAA III Sectional Semifinal
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Case Western Reserve W, 3-1
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Final
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Chicago W, 4-1
@ Greensboro, N.C. NCAA Semifinals
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Tufts L, 2-1
@ Greensboro, N.C. NCAA Championship Game
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
Sat Aug 31
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
@ Ohio Northern
Sat Sep 07
7:30 PM EDT
at Ohio Northern
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
Sat Sep 14
4:30 PM EDT
vs. Wooster
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas (Mich.)
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM CDT
at Carthage
Sat Sep 21
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Greenville
@ Carthage
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Chicago
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM EDT
at Manchester
Sat Oct 05
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Adrian
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM EDT
at Hope
Sat Oct 12
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Alma
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM EDT
at Adrian
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet
Sat Oct 26
3:30 PM EDT
at Kalamazoo
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Albion
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 30
Final
at U-M Water Carnival NTS
Fri Oct 20
159 Grand Valley State
82 vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 20
86 Hillsdale
148 vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 27
Final
MIAA Relays NTS
Fri Nov 03
Final
Calvin Quad NTS
Sat Nov 04
Final
Calvin Quad 1st place - 1155 points
Sat Nov 11
Final
86 Wheaton
176 vs. Calvin
Fri Nov 17
Final
146 Wayne State
97 vs. Calvin
Sat Nov 18
Final
69 Olivet
206 vs. Calvin
Thu Nov 30
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 4th place - 144 points
Fri Dec 01
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 3rd place - 744 points
Sat Dec 02
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 3rd place - 1334 points
Sat Jan 13
Final
177 Calvin
122 at Albion
Fri Jan 19
Final
208 Calvin
83 at Rose Hulman
Sat Jan 20
Final
140 Calvin
157 at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Final
186 Calvin
113 vs. DePauw
@ at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Final
80 Alma
145 vs. Calvin
Sat Jan 27
Final
154 Calvin
88 at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 03
Final
134 Hope
166 vs. Calvin
Wed Feb 21
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 40 points
Thu Feb 22
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 370 points
Fri Feb 23
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 681 points
Sat Feb 24
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 929 points
Fri Mar 02
Final
at NCAA Central Region Diving Championship NTS
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sat Mar 03
Final
at NCAA Central Region Diving Championship NTS
@ Chicago, Ill.
Wed Mar 21
Final
at NCAA Division III Championships 24th place - 2.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
Final
at NCAA Division III Championships 15th place - 32 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
at NCAA Division III Championships 11th place - 54.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
Final
at NCAA Division III Championships 11th place - 101.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Oct 19
FINAL
161 Grand Valley State
78 vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 19
FINAL
71.5 Hillsdale
159.5 vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
at MIAA Relays
Holland AC
Fri Nov 02
FINAL
D3 Quad Meet Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage, Hope 1st place - 964.5
Sat Nov 03
FINAL
D3 Quad Meet Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage 1st place - 964.5
Sat Nov 10
Final
172 Calvin
90 at Wheaton
Wheaton, IL
Fri Nov 16
FINAL
87 Calvin
149 at Wayne State
Detroit, MI
Sat Nov 17
FINAL
157 Calvin
75 at Alma
Thu Nov 29
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 167 points
Fri Nov 30
FINAL
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 793 points
Sat Dec 01
FINAL
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 1,430 points
Fri Jan 11
FINAL
125.5 Calvin
162.5 at Albion
Albion, MI
Sat Jan 19
FINAL
41 Rose Hulman
243 vs. Calvin
Sat Jan 26
FINAL
88 Depauw
195 vs. Calvin
Sat Jan 26
FINAL
96.5 Calvin
201.5 at Chicago/
Univ. of Chic.
Sat Jan 26
FINAL
136 Calvin
68 at Olivet
Sat Feb 02
FINAL
117 Kalamazoo
183 vs. Calvin
Sat Feb 09
FINAL
177 Calvin
123 at Hope
Holland AC
Wed Feb 20
at MIAA Championships 1st place - 40 points
Holland AC
Thu Feb 21
at MIAA Championships 1st place - 326 points
Holland AC
Fri Feb 22
at MIAA Championships 1st place - 561 points
Holland AC
Sat Feb 23
FINAL
at MIAA Championships 2nd place - 793 points
Holland AC
Fri Mar 01
2:00 PM
at NCAA III Central Diving Regional
Sat Mar 02
Noon
at NCAA III Central Diving Regional
Wabash College (Crawfordsville, Ind.)
Wed Mar 20
10 AM/ 6 PM
at NCAA Championships
Greensborough, NC
Thu Mar 21
30th - 6 points
at NCAA Championships
Greensborough, NC
Fri Mar 22
FINAL
at NCAA Championships 36th - 6 points
Greensborough, NC
Sat Mar 23
FINAL
at NCAA Championships 40th - 6 points
Greensborough, NC
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Scoreboard
Fri Aug 30
at Battle at the Border
Hosted by Carthage College
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Washington (Mo.)
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM EDT
at Ohio Northern
Sat Aug 31
at Battle at the Border
Hosted by Carthage College
Sat Aug 31
10:30 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational (Calvin JV Team)
Holland, Mich. - Hosted by Hope College
Sat Aug 31
11:15 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational (Calvin JV Team)
Holland, Mich. - Hosted by Hope College
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
@ Ohio Northern
Sat Aug 31
3:30 PM EDT
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Ada, Oh. Ohio Northern Tournament
Sat Aug 31
4:00 PM EDT
vs. George Fox
Sat Aug 31
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 06
2:00 PM
at Olivet Invitational
at Medalist Golf Club
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM CDT
at Ill. Wesleyan
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
@ Ohio Northern
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Wittenberg
@ Lansing, MI NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Sat Sep 07
8:30 AM
at Olivet Invitational
at the Medalist Golf Club
Sat Sep 07
10:45 AM
Knight Invite
at Calvin's Gainey Athletic Complex - Men's Open Race at 12:15 p.m.
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
at Calvin's Gainey Athletic Complex - Women's Open Race at 11:30 a.m.
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Kenyon
@ Lansing, mich NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
@ Lansing, mich NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM CDT
vs. Franklin
@ Bloomington, Il.
Sat Sep 07
7:30 PM EDT
at Ohio Northern
Wed Sep 11
6:00 PM CDT
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
Fri Sep 13
11:40 AM
at Michigan State Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, Mich.
Fri Sep 13
12:15 PM
at Michigan State Spartan Invitational
East Lansing, Mich.
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM EDT
at Messiah
Messiah Tournament
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #1
hosted by Alma at Pine River CC
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa. Messiah Tournament
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM EDT
at Ohio Northern
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Cabrini
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa. Messiah Tournament
Sat Sep 14
4:30 PM EDT
vs. Wooster
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas (Mich.)
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM EDT
at Cornerstone
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM CDT
at Chicago
Fri Sep 20
2:00 PM
GRCC Raider Invitational (JV Only)
at Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
2:45 PM
GRCC Raider Invitational (JV Only)
at Riverside Park - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM CDT
at Carthage
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
at Hope/Calvin Invite
hosted by Hope at Ravines GC
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
@ Angola, Ind.
Sat Sep 21
2:30 PM EDT
vs. North Central (Ill.)
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM EDT
at Trine
Sat Sep 21
5:00 PM CDT
vs. Greenville
@ Carthage
Tue Sep 24
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #2
hosted by Adrian at Lenawee CC
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Chicago
Fri Sep 27
4:00 PM
at Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri Sep 27
3:15 PM
at Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #3
Hosted by Trine at Zollner Golf Club
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Chicago
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM EDT
at Hope
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM EDT
at Manchester
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Kalamazoo
Thu Oct 03
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament #4
Hosted by Olivet at Medalist Golf Club
Fri Oct 04
2:15 PM
at Lansing CC Invite (JV Only)
Fri Oct 04
1:30 PM
at Lansing CC Invite (JV Only)
Sat Oct 05
at Pre-Nationals Invitational
Louisville, Ky.
Sat Oct 05
at Pre-Nationals Invitational
Louisville, Ky.
Sat Oct 05
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Adrian
Sat Oct 05
5:00 PM EDT
at Kalamazoo
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Stevens W, 3-0
@ Ithaca, N.Y. Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Ithaca W, 3-0
Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Juniata W, 3-2
@ Ithaca, N.Y. Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Alma W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Trine W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Olivet W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan W, 3-1
@ Greencastle Ind. DePauw Tiger Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
at DePauw W, 3-1
DePauw Tiger Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 3-0
@ Greencastle, Ind. DePauw Tiger Invitational
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. Chicago W, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Hope W, 3-2
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Trine W, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Albion W, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-2
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 3-0
Midwest Invitational
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Ohio Northern W, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Elmhurst W, 3-0
Midwest Invitational
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Thomas More L, 3-2
Midwest Invitational
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. Adrian W, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-0
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Carthage W, 3-1
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Aurora W, 3-2
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Olivet W, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Hope W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Alma W, 3-0
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Albion W, 3-0
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Hope W, 3-1
MIAA Tournament - Finals
Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. Greenville W, 3-0
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-1
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Wittenberg W, 3-2
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Aurora W, 3-1
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire W, 3-2
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Emory L, 3-0
NCAA Tournament - Finals
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM EDT
at Ohio Northern
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Transylvania
@ Ohio Northern
Sat Aug 31
3:30 PM EDT
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Ada, Oh. Ohio Northern Tournament
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Wittenberg
@ Lansing, MI NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Kenyon
@ Lansing, mich NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM EDT
vs. DePauw
@ Lansing, mich NCAC/MIAA Tournament Aim High Sports Complex
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM EDT
at Messiah
Messiah Tournament
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa. Messiah Tournament
Sat Sep 14
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Cabrini
@ Mechanicsburg, Pa. Messiah Tournament
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM CDT
at Chicago
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Bluffton
@ Angola, Ind.
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM EDT
at Trine
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM EDT
at Hope
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Kalamazoo
Tue Oct 08
6:30 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Fri Oct 11
6:30 PM EDT
at Albion
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ithaca
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM EDT
vs. Elmhurst
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Carthage
Midwest Tournament
Tue Oct 22
6:30 PM EDT
at Adrian
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM EDT
vs. Hope
Wed Oct 30
6:30 PM EDT
vs. Olivet
Fri Nov 01
6:30 PM EDT
at Alma
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) W, 76-62
Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium
Mon Nov 12
Final
at Davenport L, 68-66
Exhibition game for Calvin
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 68-62
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 86-67
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 86-71
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 78-63
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. (Van Noord Arena) G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. Cornerstone W, 70-62
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Cornerstone L, 70-58
@ VanNoord Arena G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 85-63
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.) W, 75-54
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Wis.-Whitewater L, 68-63
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Wis.-Oshkosh L, 92-56
Tue Dec 18
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph W, 83-62
@ Holland, MI Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. La Roche L, 74-68
@ Holland, MI D3 Challenge
Thu Jan 03
Final
vs. Adrian W, 78-55
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Alma L, 67-66
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Trine L, 80-70
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 83-71
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Albion L, 69-60
Wed Jan 23
Final
vs. Olivet L, 85-81
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Adrian W, 79-53
Mon Feb 04
Final
at Alma W, 112-74
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Trine W, 81-76
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Kalamazoo L, 77-72
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Albion W, 76-65
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Olivet L, 85-71
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Trine L, 82-78
Fri Nov 15
8:30 PM EST
at Ill. Wesleyan
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM EST
at Augustana (Ill.)
Wed Nov 20
7:30 PM EST
at Anderson (Ind.)
Fri Nov 29
6:00 PM EST
vs. Aquinas
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone
Sat Nov 30
8:00 PM EST
at Cornerstone
GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone
Fri Dec 06
7:30 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
Tue Dec 10
7:30 PM EST
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
Thu Dec 19
TBA
vs. Emory & Henry