2017 HOPE COLLEGE VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 02, 2017



~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

  1.    21  HOPE                           (19:01.5  95:07.2 1:16.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Emily Hamilton       HOPE                           JR 18:33.3
  2      3  Alexis Guttilla      HOPE                           SR 18:52.9
  3      4  Avery Lowe           HOPE                           JR 18:55.0
  4      5  Chelsea Miskelley    HOPE                           SO 18:56.0
  5      8  Sydney Del Valle     HOPE                           SO 19:50.0
  6   (  9) Rebecca Duran        HOPE                           SO 19:50.4
  7   ( 10) Brooke Truszkowski   HOPE                           FR 20:00.1

  2.    60  CORNERSTONE                    (20:02.6  100:12.7 2:53.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Sierra Albus         CORNERSTONE                    FR 18:50.9
  2      6  Kelli Smith          CORNERSTONE                    SO 18:59.7
  3      7  Valerie Richter      CORNERSTONE                    JR 19:16.8
  4     21  Rachel Gohn          CORNERSTONE                    SO 21:20.9
  5     24  Katya Bohatch        CORNERSTONE                    SO 21:44.4
  6   ( 25) Jessie Langmeyer     CORNERSTONE                    JR 21:48.4
  7   ( 30) Amanda Sorokin       CORNERSTONE                    SO 22:50.4

  3.    87  DAVENPORT                      (21:04.9  105:24.4 0:48.5)
=============================================
  1     14  Kelli Weighmink      DAVENPORT                      JR 20:44.2
  2     15  Andrea Messing       DAVENPORT                      FR 20:44.9
  3     16  Stephanie Schaub     DAVENPORT                      SO 21:02.2
  4     20  Laine Switzer        DAVENPORT                      SO 21:20.4
  5     22  Avri Beach           DAVENPORT                      SO 21:32.7
  6   ( 23) Inez Samuels         DAVENPORT                      JR 21:42.2
  7   ( 27) Stormi Samuels       DAVENPORT                      JR 21:57.3

  4.   100  CALVIN                         (21:29.4  107:26.6 2:17.8)
=============================================
  1     12  Tessa Van  De Walker CALVIN                         FR 20:31.8
  2     13  Taylor Ten Pas       CALVIN                         FR 20:32.4
  3     18  Annie Needs          CALVIN                         FR 21:08.3
  4     28  Lindy Anderson       CALVIN                         SO 22:24.5
  5     29  Kelli Laube          CALVIN                         FR 22:49.6

  5.   125  MUSKEGON CC                    (22:00.8  110:03.7 1:53.9)
=============================================
  1     17  Kendra Irvine        MUSKEGON CC                    SO 21:03.3
  2     19  Hannah Heintzelman   MUSKEGON CC                    FR 21:15.3
  3     26  Madison Cook         MUSKEGON CC                    FR 21:52.2
  4     31  Katana Daniely       MUSKEGON CC                    FR 22:55.7
  5     32  Sydney Armstrong     MUSKEGON CC                    FR 22:57.2
  6   ( 33) Kelly Brown          MUSKEGON CC                    FR 23:19.4

  6.   153  GRACE BIBLE                    (25:49.2  129:05.8 9:16.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Kim Buskirk          GRACE BIBLE                    SO 20:29.1
  2     34  Danielle Davies      GRACE BIBLE                    SO 25:35.3
  3     35  Diana Peters         GRACE BIBLE                    SO 25:51.4
  4     36  Nat Mercer           GRACE BIBLE                    SO 27:24.0
  5     37  Jess Johnson         GRACE BIBLE                    SR 29:46.0
  6   ( 38) Paige Heyboer        GRACE BIBLE                    FR 33:02.3
  7   ( 39) Rachel Stevens       GRACE BIBLE                    JR 35:41.2


2017 HOPE COLLEGE VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 02, 2017



~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
1 123 Emily Hamilton HOPE JR 18:33.3 5:59
2 77 Sierra Albus CORNERSTONE FR 18:50.9 6:04
3 122 Alexis Guttilla HOPE SR 18:52.9 6:05
4 128 Avery Lowe HOPE JR 18:55.0 6:06
5 129 Chelsea Miskelley HOPE SO 18:56.0 6:06
6 86 Kelli Smith CORNERSTONE SO 18:59.7 6:07
7 85 Valerie Richter CORNERSTONE JR 19:16.8 6:13
8 143 Morgan Posthuma UNATTACHED1 Jr 19:27.6 6:16
9 114 Sydney Del Valle HOPE SO 19:50.0 6:23
10 116 Rebecca Duran HOPE SO 19:50.4 6:24
11 133 Brooke Truszkowski HOPE FR 20:00.1 6:27
12 113 Abby Couwenhoven HOPE JR 20:02.1 6:27
13 125 Hannah Kenny HOPE SO 20:18.0 6:33
14 111 Alicia Bostwick HOPE SO 20:19.1 6:33
15 110 Ellie Best HOPE JR 20:26.1 6:35
16 134 Allie Utting HOPE JR 20:27.4 6:36
17 131 Nicole Prihoda HOPE FR 20:27.7 6:36
18 130 Claire Muckian HOPE FR 20:28.2 6:36
19 101 Kim Buskirk GRACE BIBLE SO 20:29.1 6:36
20 135 Breanna Vanlaan HOPE SO 20:31.3 6:37
21 76 Tessa Van De Walker CALVIN FR 20:31.8 6:37
22 75 Taylor Ten Pas CALVIN FR 20:32.4 6:37
23 109 Amanda Bentley HOPE JR 20:35.5 6:38
24 100 Kelli Weighmink DAVENPORT JR 20:44.2 6:41
25 94 Andrea Messing DAVENPORT FR 20:44.9 6:41
26 149 Emily Sinclair HOPE Fr 20:46.9 6:42
27 98 Stephanie Schaub DAVENPORT SO 21:02.2 6:47
28 142 Kendra Irvine MUSKEGON CC SO 21:03.3 6:47
29 124 Emily Jackson HOPE SO 21:05.2 6:48
30 74 Annie Needs CALVIN FR 21:08.3 6:49
31 115 Katelyn Dewitt HOPE FR 21:11.3 6:50
32 141 Hannah Heintzelman MUSKEGON CC FR 21:15.3 6:51
33 119 Kayla Gercak HOPE JR 21:16.3 6:51
34 99 Laine Switzer DAVENPORT SO 21:20.4 6:53
35 80 Rachel Gohn CORNERSTONE SO 21:20.9 6:53
36 117 Johanna Emmanuel HOPE FR 21:26.6 6:55
37 89 Avri Beach DAVENPORT SO 21:32.7 6:57
38 112 Jacinda Cole HOPE FR 21:39.8 6:59
39 96 Inez Samuels DAVENPORT JR 21:42.2 7:00
40 127 Robyn Loselle HOPE FR 21:43.0 7:00
41 78 Katya Bohatch CORNERSTONE SO 21:44.4 7:00
42 148 Natalie Keenan HOPE So 21:46.1 7:01
43 81 Jessie Langmeyer CORNERSTONE JR 21:48.4 7:02
44 138 Madison Cook MUSKEGON CC FR 21:52.2 7:03
45 132 Mackenzie Schmidt HOPE JR 21:53.0 7:03
46 97 Stormi Samuels DAVENPORT JR 21:57.3 7:04
47 120 Kristin Godwin HOPE SR 21:59.2 7:05
48 92 Lynden Hamstra DAVENPORT SO 22:24.2 7:13
49 70 Lindy Anderson CALVIN SO 22:24.5 7:13
50 73 Kelli Laube CALVIN FR 22:49.6 7:21
51 87 Amanda Sorokin CORNERSTONE SO 22:50.4 7:22
52 121 Megan Grimes HOPE SO 22:55.0 7:23
53 139 Katana Daniely MUSKEGON CC FR 22:55.7 7:23
54 136 Sydney Armstrong MUSKEGON CC FR 22:57.2 7:24
55 93 Taryn Hubaker DAVENPORT JR 23:11.8 7:28
56 126 Mary Laffey HOPE FR 23:15.7 7:30
57 137 Kelly Brown MUSKEGON CC FR 23:19.4 7:31
58 91 Shelbi Dyke DAVENPORT JR 23:28.3 7:34
59 102 Danielle Davies GRACE BIBLE SO 25:35.3 8:15
60 106 Diana Peters GRACE BIBLE SO 25:51.4 8:20
61 105 Nat Mercer GRACE BIBLE SO 27:24.0 8:50
62 104 Jess Johnson GRACE BIBLE SR 29:46.0 9:35
63 103 Paige Heyboer GRACE BIBLE FR 33:02.3 10:39
64 108 Rachel Stevens GRACE BIBLE JR 35:41.2 11:30



2017 HOPE COLLEGE VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 02, 2017



GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Sierra Albus CORNERSTONE FR 18:50.9 6:04
2 Brooke Truszkowski HOPE FR 20:00.1 6:27
3 Nicole Prihoda HOPE FR 20:27.7 6:36
4 Claire Muckian HOPE FR 20:28.2 6:36
5 Tessa Van De Walker CALVIN FR 20:31.8 6:37
6 Taylor Ten Pas CALVIN FR 20:32.4 6:37
7 Andrea Messing DAVENPORT FR 20:44.9 6:41
8 Emily Sinclair HOPE Fr 20:46.9 6:42
9 Annie Needs CALVIN FR 21:08.3 6:49
10 Katelyn Dewitt HOPE FR 21:11.3 6:50
11 Hannah Heintzelman MUSKEGON CC FR 21:15.3 6:51
12 Johanna Emmanuel HOPE FR 21:26.6 6:55
13 Jacinda Cole HOPE FR 21:39.8 6:59
14 Robyn Loselle HOPE FR 21:43.0 7:00
15 Madison Cook MUSKEGON CC FR 21:52.2 7:03
16 Kelli Laube CALVIN FR 22:49.6 7:21
17 Katana Daniely MUSKEGON CC FR 22:55.7 7:23
18 Sydney Armstrong MUSKEGON CC FR 22:57.2 7:24
19 Mary Laffey HOPE FR 23:15.7 7:30
20 Kelly Brown MUSKEGON CC FR 23:19.4 7:31
21 Paige Heyboer GRACE BIBLE FR 33:02.3 10:39


SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Chelsea Miskelley HOPE SO 18:56.0 6:06
2 Kelli Smith CORNERSTONE SO 18:59.7 6:07
3 Sydney Del Valle HOPE SO 19:50.0 6:23
4 Rebecca Duran HOPE SO 19:50.4 6:24
5 Hannah Kenny HOPE SO 20:18.0 6:33
6 Alicia Bostwick HOPE SO 20:19.1 6:33
7 Kim Buskirk GRACE BIBLE SO 20:29.1 6:36
8 Breanna Vanlaan HOPE SO 20:31.3 6:37
9 Stephanie Schaub DAVENPORT SO 21:02.2 6:47
10 Kendra Irvine MUSKEGON CC SO 21:03.3 6:47
11 Emily Jackson HOPE SO 21:05.2 6:48
12 Laine Switzer DAVENPORT SO 21:20.4 6:53
13 Rachel Gohn CORNERSTONE SO 21:20.9 6:53
14 Avri Beach DAVENPORT SO 21:32.7 6:57
15 Katya Bohatch CORNERSTONE SO 21:44.4 7:00
16 Natalie Keenan HOPE So 21:46.1 7:01
17 Lynden Hamstra DAVENPORT SO 22:24.2 7:13
18 Lindy Anderson CALVIN SO 22:24.5 7:13
19 Amanda Sorokin CORNERSTONE SO 22:50.4 7:22
20 Megan Grimes HOPE SO 22:55.0 7:23
21 Danielle Davies GRACE BIBLE SO 25:35.3 8:15
22 Diana Peters GRACE BIBLE SO 25:51.4 8:20
23 Nat Mercer GRACE BIBLE SO 27:24.0 8:50


JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Emily Hamilton HOPE JR 18:33.3 5:59
2 Avery Lowe HOPE JR 18:55.0 6:06
3 Valerie Richter CORNERSTONE JR 19:16.8 6:13
4 Morgan Posthuma UNATTACHED1 Jr 19:27.6 6:16
5 Abby Couwenhoven HOPE JR 20:02.1 6:27
6 Ellie Best HOPE JR 20:26.1 6:35
7 Allie Utting HOPE JR 20:27.4 6:36
8 Amanda Bentley HOPE JR 20:35.5 6:38
9 Kelli Weighmink DAVENPORT JR 20:44.2 6:41
10 Kayla Gercak HOPE JR 21:16.3 6:51
11 Inez Samuels DAVENPORT JR 21:42.2 7:00
12 Jessie Langmeyer CORNERSTONE JR 21:48.4 7:02
13 Mackenzie Schmidt HOPE JR 21:53.0 7:03
14 Stormi Samuels DAVENPORT JR 21:57.3 7:04
15 Taryn Hubaker DAVENPORT JR 23:11.8 7:28
16 Shelbi Dyke DAVENPORT JR 23:28.3 7:34
17 Rachel Stevens GRACE BIBLE JR 35:41.2 11:30


SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Alexis Guttilla HOPE SR 18:52.9 6:05
2 Kristin Godwin HOPE SR 21:59.2 7:05
3 Jess Johnson GRACE BIBLE SR 29:46.0 9:35