All-Time Calvin Women's Track and Field All-Americans

All-Time Calvin Women's Track and Field All-Americans

INDOOR LIST


MILE RUN – WOMEN
2009 – Lauren Bergstrom – 4th place

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY – WOMEN
2009 – Elizabeth Smit, Heather Koning, Nicole Farr, Lauren Bergstrom – 6th place

4x400 METER RELAY – WOMEN
2009 – Kristen Van Sickel, Sarah Wittingen, Rachel Boerner, Heather Koning – 3rd place

400 METERS – WOMEN
2010 –Rachel Boerner – 1st place
2011 – Rachel Boerner – 1st place

3,000 METERS – WOMEN
2014 – Nicole Michmerhuizen – 4th place

5,000 METERS – WOMEN
2013 –Nicole Michmerhuizen – 2nd place
2014 – Nicole Michmerhuizen – 2nd place

SHOT PUT – WOMEN
2010 –Sarah Reasoner – 2nd place
2011 – Sarah Reasoner –  2nd place

OUTDOOR LIST

CALVIN WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD ALL-AMERICANS

4x100 Meter Relay – Women
1983 – (Lisa DeYoung, Kim Lautenbach, Sue Schaafsma, Judy Meyer) - 4th place
1992 – (Angie Feinauer, Shawn Farmer, Kathy Haddox, Patsy Orkar) - 5th place
1993 – (Patsy Orkar, Angie Feinauer, Kathy Haddox, Shawn Farmer) - 1st place
2001 – (Lindsay Mulder, Megan Pierce, Rachel Veltkamp, Dana Haan) – 5th place
2002 – (Rachel Veltkamp, Sue Abbring, Mindy Worst, Annie VanderLaan) – 5th place
2003 – (Laura Hamilton, Sue Abbring, Kristen Carlson, Annie VanderLaan) – 6th place
2004 – (Meredith Homer, Lisa Winkle, Laura Hamilton, Sue Abbring) – 4th place
2006 – (Lisa Geelhoed, Lorilyn Vogel, Sarah Wittingen, Lisa Winkle) – 8th place


4x400 Meter Relay – Women

1990 – (Kelli Lautenbach, Denise Griffioen, Julie Bos, Gretchen Toxapeus) – 8th place
1992 –(Shawn Farmer, Kathy Haddox, Melissa Dykstra, Tammy VanderPloeg)  4th place
1994 – (Holly Breuker, Melissa Dykstra, Shawn Farmer, Kathy Haddox) 1st place
1998 – (Kristi VanWoerkom, Jennifer Rottschafer, Sara Veltkamp, Megan Pierce) – 6th place
1999 – (Kristi VanWoerkom, Sara Veltkamp, Lindsay Mulder, Megan Pierce)-  1st place
2000 – (Mindy Worst, Sara Veltkamp, Lindsay Mulder, Megan Pierce) – 1st place
2001 – (Mindy Worst, Sara Veltkamp, Lindsay Mulder, Megan Pierce) – 1st place
2002 – (Mindy Worst, Sue Abbring, Annie VanderLaan, Laura Hamilton) – 4th place
2004 – (Katie VanderLaan, Lisa Winkle, Laura Hamilton, Sue Abbring) – 3rd place
2005 -  (Katie VanderLaan, Lisa Winkle, Laura Hamilton, Sue Abbring, Sarah Wittingen) – 4th place
2006 – (Lauren Bergstrom, Katie Bolt, Lisa Winkle, Sarah Wittingen) – 6th place
2007 – (Lauren Begstrom, Jourdan Johnson, Heather Koning, Sarah Wittingen, Lisa Winkle) – 4th place
2008 – (Sarah Wittingen, Rachel Boerner, Kristen VanSickel, Heather Koning) – 5th place

Heptathlon
1993 – Becky Kuntzleman – 5th place
1994 – Esther Vahrmeyer – 6th place
1996 – Esther Vahrmeyer – 7th place
2001 – Annie VanderLaan – 5th place
2002 – Annie VanderLaan – 4th place
2003 – Annie VanderLaan – 1st place
2003 – Christine Hendricks – 8th place
2005 – Christine Hendricks – 3rd place
2006 – Christine Hendricks – 1st place

Long Jump – Women
1993 – Angie Feinauer  - 1st place
1999 – Lindsay Mulder – 4th place
2000 – Lindsay Mulder – 4th place
2001 – Lindsay Mulder – 1st place
2006 – Lisa Winkle – 7th place
2007 – Lisa Winkle – 8th place

High Jump – Women
1994 - Gwen Erffmeyer  - 5th place
1995 – Gwen Erffmeyer – 8th place
2004 – Kim Vanderzee – 2nd place
2004 – Katie Bolt – 6th place
2005 – Kim Vanderzee – 5th place
2007 – Katie Bolt – 4th place
2007 – Lauren Colyn – 3rd place

JAVELIN THROW – Women

1990 – Lisa Visbeen – 3rd place
1991 – Lisa Visbeen – 8th place
1991 – Kendra Douma – 6th place
1993 – Kendra Douma – 3rd place
1994 – Kendra Douma – 8th place
2001 – Andrea Rip – 7th place

100 METERS – Women
2004 – Sue Abbring – 7th place

200 METERS – Women
2003 – Sue Abbring – 4th place
2004 – Sue Abbring  - 3rd place

400 Meters - Women
1990 – Kelli Lautenbach – 4th place
1991 – Kelli Lautenbach – 7th place
1993 – Kathy Haddox – 8th place
1998 – Megan Pierce – 6th place
1999 – Megan Pierce – 1st place
2000 – Megan Pierce – 1st place
2001 – Megan Pierce – 2nd place
2001 – Sara Veltkamp – 6th place
2001 – Lindsay Mulder – 7th place
2005 – Sue Abbring – 2nd place
2006 – Lisa Winkle – 4th place
2007 – Lisa Winkle – 5th place
2010 – Rachel Boerner – 1st place

800 METERS - Women
1994 – Kathy Haddox – 4th place
2006 – Camille Medema – 3rd place
2008 – Lauren Bergstrom – 8th place
2009 – Lauren Bergstrom -4th place

1,500 Meters – Women
1999 – Sarah Gritter – 3rd place
2008 – Lauren Bergstrom – 7th place
2018 - Katie Diekema - 4th place

3,000 Meters – Women
1997 – Betsy Haverkamp – 1st place
1997 – Lisa Timmer – 7th place
1998 – Lisa Timmer – 8th place
1999 – Sarah Gritter – 2nd place
2000 – Sarah Gritter – 4th place

3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE - Women

2005 – Sarah Hastings – 5th place
2010 – Elizabeth Smit – 5th place
2011 – Gretchen Braymer – 7th place
2012 – Alyssa Penning – 5th place

5,000 Meters – Women
1993 – Renea Bluekamp – 4th place
1994 – Amy Kuipers – 7th place
1994 – Renea Bluekamp – 3rd place
1995 – Betsy Haverkamp – 3rd place
1996 – Amy Kuipers – 5th place
1997 – Betsy Haverkamp – 2nd place
2012 – Jodi Hoekstra – 8th place

10,000 Meters - Women
1993 – Renea Bluekamp – 4th place
1994 - Renea Bluekamp – 2nd place
1994 – Amy Kuipers – 5th place
1995 – Renea Bluekamp – 4th place
1995 – Amy Kuipers – 8th place
1996 – Amy Kuipers – 5th place
1998 – Andrea Clark – 8th place
2007 – Christina Overbeck – 5th place
2009 – Jessica Koster – 5th place
2010 – Jessica Koster – 6th place
2013 – Nicole Michmerhuizen – 1st place
2014 – Nicole Michmerhuizen – 2nd place
2015 – Sarah Danner – 8th place
2016 – Lauren Strohbehn – 3rd place


100 METER HURDLES – Women
2003 – Annie VanderLaan – 6th place
2007 – Sarah Wittingen – 6th place
2008 – Sarah Wittingen – 7th place
2018 - Jenna Dyksen - 7th place

400 METER HURDLES - Women

1994 – Holly Breuker – 5th place
1995 – Holly Breuker – 4th place
1996 – Holly Breuker – 1st place
1996 – Jennifer Rottschafer – 6th place
1997 – Jennifer Rottschafer – 3rd place
1998 – Jennifer Rottschafer – 3rd place
2004 – Laura Hamilton – 3rd place
2005 – Laura Hamilton – 8th place
2006 – Sarah Wittingen – 6th place
2007 – Sarah Wittingen – 2nd place
2008 – Sarah Wittingen – 1st place
2009 – Rachel Boerner – 2nd place
2010 – Rachel Boerner – 1st place
2011 – Rachel Boerner – 5th place

SHOT PUT  - Women
2004 – Katie Corner – 6th place
2004 - Lisa Nanninga – 7th place
2005 – Megann VanderVliet – 3rd place
2005 – Lisa Naninga – 6th place
2006 – Megann VanderVliet – 6th place
2007 – Megann VanderVliet – 5th place
2009 – Sarah Reasoner – 8th place
2011 – Sarah Reasoner – 6th place

DISCUS – Women
2002 – Katie Corner – 5th place
2003 – Katie Corner – 2nd place
2004 – Katie Corner – 2nd place
2007 – Megann VanderVliet – 4th place
2010 – Sarah Reasoner – 3rd place
2010 – Leigha Oberle – 7th place
2011 – Sarah Reasoner – 7th place

POLE VAULT  - Women
2001 – Rachel Veltkamp – 3rd place
2004 – Missy Smith – 4th place
2005 – Missy Smith – 5th place
2006 – Missy Smith – 3rd place