2018-19 Calvin Women's Track and Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Johanna Admiraal full bio Johanna Admiraal Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Towson (Md.)
Lindy Anderson full bio Lindy Anderson Cl.: Jr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Milan, Mich. / Milan
Sarah Ball full bio Sarah Ball Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lynden, Wash. / Lynden Christian
Leah Bishop full bio Leah Bishop Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Carly Bogdajewicz full bio Carly Bogdajewicz Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Westfield, Ind. / Westfield
Anna Bower full bio Anna Bower Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Powell, Ohio / Olantangy Liberty
Patience Buckley full bio Patience Buckley Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Smithville Flats, N.Y. / Susquehanna Valley
Patience Buckley full bio Patience Buckley Cl.: So. Events:   Hometown/High School: Smithville Flats, NY. / Susquehanna Valley
Catherine Croft full bio Catherine Croft Cl.: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Coopersville, Mich. / Coopersville
Madeline Dice full bio Madeline Dice Cl.: Sr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Grosse Point, Mich. / Grosse Point South
Katie Diekema full bio Katie Diekema Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Kenmore, Wash. / Inglemoor
Annaka Ediger full bio Annaka Ediger Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Hudsonville, Mich. / Hamilton
Lindsey Fox full bio Lindsey Fox Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Hannah Gaffner full bio Hannah Gaffner Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Hudsonville, Mich. / Unity Christian
Jena Gaffner full bio Jena Gaffner Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Hudsonville, Mich. / Unity Christian
Sarah George full bio Sarah George Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Kentwood, Mich. / South Christian
Hattie Greydanus full bio Hattie Greydanus Cl.: Sr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Corvallis, OR. / Corvallis
Isabella Harrison full bio Isabella Harrison Cl.: So. Events:   Hometown/High School: South Haven, Mich. / Holland Christian
Sadie Heeringa full bio Sadie Heeringa Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Rachel Herweyer full bio Rachel Herweyer Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Caledonia, Mich. / Caledonia
Molly Hibbler full bio Molly Hibbler Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Lake Geneva, Wisc. / Badger
Seanna Johnson full bio Seanna Johnson Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Parkersburg, W.Va. / Parkersburg South
Michelle Koetje full bio Michelle Koetje Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Breanna Kooiman full bio Breanna Kooiman Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Tinley Park, Ill. / Chicago Christian
Maria Kuiper full bio Maria Kuiper Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Mich. / Holland Christian
Hannah Larsen full bio Hannah Larsen Cl.: Sr. Events:   Hometown/High School: California / Arrowhead Christian
Kelli Laube full bio Kelli Laube Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Caledonia, Mich. / Caledonia
Renee Miller full bio Renee Miller Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Marlette, Mich. / Marlette
Stephany Morrow full bio Stephany Morrow Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Eagle Lake, Minn. / Mankato East
Annie Needs full bio Annie Needs Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Peru, Ill. / Saint Bede Academy
Kylea Nielson full bio Kylea Nielson Cl.: So. Events:   Hometown/High School: Kijabe, Kenya / Rift Valley Academy
Jenna Oezer full bio Jenna Oezer Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles / Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Alyssa Roels full bio Alyssa Roels Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Northpointe Christian
Allison Rozell full bio Allison Rozell Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern
Emma Schroer full bio Emma Schroer Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South
Serena Selwyn full bio Serena Selwyn Cl.: Jr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Telangana, India / Hebron School
Joselyn Smith full bio Joselyn Smith Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Mich. / Zeeland West
Annika Staal full bio Annika Staal Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws/Jumps Hometown/High School: Woodinville, Wash. / Bellevue Christian
Taylor Ten Pas full bio Taylor Ten Pas Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lynden, Wash. / Lynden Christian
Natasha Van Dam full bio Natasha Van Dam Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Quisqueya Christian School (Haiti)
Tessa Van De Walker full bio Tessa Van De Walker Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Mich. / Holland Christian
Brooke Van Lenten full bio Brooke Van Lenten Cl.: So. Events: Javelin Hometown/High School: Hawthorne, N.J. / Eastern Christian
Erin Van Lenten full bio Erin Van Lenten Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles / Jumps Hometown/High School: Hawthorne, N.J. / Eastern Christian
Allison Vandenberg full bio Allison Vandenberg Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lynden, Wash. / Lynden Christian
Madison Vanderhoof full bio Madison Vanderhoof Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Rochester, Mich. / Rochester
Margaret VanWylen full bio Margaret VanWylen Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Mich. / Holland Christian
Waverly VerHill full bio Waverly VerHill Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Verona, PA. / Trinity Christian
Tanya Visser full bio Tanya Visser Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern
Madeline Wieber full bio Madeline Wieber Cl.: Sr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Ionia, Mich. / Ionia
Brynne Winiarski full bio Brynne Winiarski Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Naperville, Ill. / Neuqua Valley