Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2019 08:03 PM
                   MIAA Championship - 5/2/2018 to 5/3/2018                    
                         Live Results: fatresults.com                          
                                 Hope College                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     15.90Q  NWI  2 
  2 Spade, Morgan                Trine                    16.51Q  NWI  1 
  3 Huizen, Hannah               Hope                     16.62q  NWI  1 
  4 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   16.62q  NWI  2 
  5 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                   16.89q  NWI  1 
  6 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                    17.37q  NWI  1 
  7 Summers, Torrie              Adrian                   17.48q  NWI  2 
  8 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                     17.50q  NWI  2 
  9 Buckley, Patience            Calvin                   17.52   NWI  2 
 10 Tyner, Emily                 Hope                     17.80   NWI  2 
 11 Carroll, Karen               Albion                   18.39   NWI  1 
 12 Sahouri, Elizabeth           Albion                   18.57   NWI  2 
 13 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                     18.84   NWI  1 
 14 Cheeseboro, Ashley           Calvin                   18.92   NWI  1 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                   15.28Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tinsley, Denzel              Adrian                   15.55Q  NWI  1 
  3 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     15.79q  NWI  2 
  4 Williams, Alex               Calvin                   15.81q  NWI  1 
  5 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                     15.84q  NWI  2 
  6 Annorat, Richard             Albion                   16.10q  NWI  1 
  7 Stanton, Zane                Alma                     16.29q  NWI  1 
  8 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                     16.99q  NWI  2 
  9 Jean Claude, Jephte          Albion                   17.57   NWI  1 
 10 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                   17.73   NWI  2 
 11 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                   18.01   NWI  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bultemeyer, Evonne           Trine                    58.70Q  2 
  2 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                   1:01.11Q  3 
  3 McDowell, Lauren             Albion                 1:02.85Q  1 
  4 Brown, Cianna                Albion                 1:00.14q  2 
  5 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                   1:01.57q  3 
  6 Butler, Allison              Albion                 1:02.29q  2 
  7 Carson, Jasmine              Trine                  1:03.42q  1 
  8 Padilla, Audrey              Alma                   1:03.56q  1 
  9 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra        Albion                 1:03.79   2 
 10 Sovran, Kyla                 Adrian                 1:05.20   3 
 11 Hartpence, Stephanie         Trine                  1:06.02   1 
 12 Boos, Aubrey                 Alma                   1:06.48   3 
 13 McGonigal, Paige             Trine                  1:07.31   3 
 14 Vida, Alyssa                 Adrian                 1:08.23   2 
 15 Tuttle, Laura                Olivet                 1:09.66   1 
 16 Pederson, Lindsay            Calvin                 1:09.85   1 
 17 Bower, Anna                  Calvin                 1:12.43   3 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bassett, Jasper              Trine                    50.75Q  1 
  2 McDowell, Kyle               Olivet                   50.84Q  3 
  3 Peck, Tyler                  Olivet                   51.51Q  2 
  4 Cox, Cullen                  Albion                   51.28q  1 
  5 Thomas, Collin               Hope                     51.96q  2 
  6 Dow, Drew                    Hope                     52.42q  3 
  7 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                     53.06q  3 
  8 Fleming, Jared               Alma                     53.30q  1 
  9 Buday, Jacob                 Calvin                   53.60   3 
 10 Ip, Eddie                    Hope                     53.72   2 
 11 Lopez, Gabe                  Adrian                   53.91   3 
 12 Kitching, Alphonso           Albion                   53.94   2 
 13 Kurdi, Jordan                Adrian                   54.00   1 
 14 Jansma, Jonathan             Calvin                   55.04   3 
 15 TenPas, Derek                Calvin                   55.25   1 
 16 Wilson, Aaron                Olivet                   56.05   1 
 17 Bell, Brandon                Olivet                   56.36   2 
 18 Detmer, Simon                Calvin                 1:01.77   2 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McGinley, Alexis             Albion                   12.62Q  1.0  1 
  2 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                   12.78Q  0.9  2 
  3 Sinclair, Taylor             Adrian                   12.79q  0.9  2 
  4 McCarter, Te'Shiya           Trine                    12.94q  1.0  1 
  5 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     12.94q  0.9  2 
  6 Scholma, Hope                Trine                    13.17q  0.9  2 
  7 Kinney, Emilee               Albion                   13.22q  1.0  1 
  8 Forrest, Kaylyn              Trine                    13.27q  0.9  2 
  9 Bastien, Brenna              Hope                     13.35   1.0  1 
 10 Huizen, Hannah               Hope                     13.37   1.0  1 
 11 Kinser, Emily                Albion                   13.38   1.0  1 
 12 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                    13.42   0.9  2 
 13 Cooley, Abbie                Calvin                   13.52   1.0  1 
 14 Morgan, Dakota               Adrian                   13.87   0.9  2 
 15 Creger, Carrie               Olivet                   15.98   0.9  2 
 -- Coors, Stephanie             Calvin                      FS   1.0  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Justin              Hope                     10.83Q  0.4  2 
  2 Fry, Randolph                Adrian                   10.98Q  0.7  3 
  3 Higginbottom, Marcus         Adrian                   11.10Q  0.5  1 
  4 Davis, Josh                  Trine                    11.01q  0.4  2 
  5 Root, Jacob                  Trine                    11.18q  0.4  2 
  6 Howard, Adam                 Hope                     11.22q  0.5  1 
  7 Annorat, Richard             Albion                   11.27q  0.7  3 
  8 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                    11.30q  0.4  2 
  9 Minier, Timothy              Alma                     11.45   0.4  2 
 10 Clark, David                 Hope                     11.50   0.7  3 
 11 Derr, Korey                  Hope                     11.55   0.5  1 
 12 Barrett, Riley               Albion                   11.66   0.5  1 
 13 Davis, Jeffrey               Albion                   11.73   0.7  3 
 14 Council, Jared               Albion                   11.93   0.4  2 
 15 Waidelich, Nick              Adrian                   11.96   0.5  1 
 16 Buday, Jacob                 Calvin                   12.28   0.7  3 
 17 Lang, Jared                  Alma                     12.34   0.7  3 
 18 Andry, Edward                Alma                     12.84   0.5  1 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenny, Hannah                Hope                   2:21.28Q  2 
  2 Bultemeyer, Evonne           Trine                  2:26.47Q  3 
  3 Blystone, Hannah             Trine                  2:27.84Q  1 
  4 Greydanus, Hattie            Calvin                 2:21.46Q  2 
  5 Hansma, Sally                Hope                   2:27.60Q  3 
  6 Miskelley, Chelsea           Hope                   2:27.90Q  1 
  7 Brittain, Chloe              Trine                  2:22.12q  2 
  8 Jackson, Emily               Hope                   2:27.63q  3 
  9 Ball, Sarah                  Calvin                 2:31.91   1 
 10 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                   2:36.55   3 
 11 Roels, Alyssa                Calvin                 2:37.50   2 
 12 Howard, Madi                 Trine                  2:40.06   1 
 13 Adams, Hannah                Albion                 2:42.29   2 
 14 Richardson, Kaylee           Olivet                 2:47.42   2 
 15 Gaffner, Hannah              Calvin                 2:48.30   1 
 16 Triest, Tessa                Albion                 2:51.19   1 
 17 Feighner, Zoe                Olivet                 2:55.98   3 
 18 Graham, Maggie               Olivet                 3:03.24   3 
 19 Johnson, Morgan              Alma                   3:03.85   2 
 20 Chene, Haley                 Alma                   3:18.31   3 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peterson, Luke               Calvin                 1:56.63Q  1 
  2 Jeninga, James               Calvin                 1:57.73Q  2 
  3 Ljung, Owen                  Hope                   1:59.38Q  3 
  4 Zak, Nick                    Trine                  1:56.89Q  1 
  5 Smith, Kiehl                 Albion                 1:58.68Q  2 
  6 Blanker, Matthew             Calvin                 1:59.84Q  3 
  7 Van Dyk, Josh                Calvin                 1:57.67q  1 
  8 Badgley, Alec                Albion                 1:59.74q  2 
  9 Yepez, Jonathan              Hope                   1:59.77   1 
 10 Hergenreder, Ty              Hope                   1:59.92   2 
 11 Baker, Paul                  Trine                  2:00.27   3 
 12 Jennings, Nathaniel          Albion                 2:00.59   3 
 13 Jones, Brenden               Hope                   2:03.06   2 
 14 Jorgensen, Brendan           Adrian                 2:03.40   3 
 15 Acker, Noah                  Trine                  2:04.42   1 
 16 Spencer, Davis               Alma                   2:07.67   3 
 17 Brooks, Zane                 Albion                 2:08.01   2 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickelheimer, Hailey         Hope                   1:09.33Q  2 
  2 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                   1:10.87Q  1 
  3 Scollard, Hayley             Hope                   1:10.19q  2 
  4 Hall, Sophie                 Hope                   1:11.09q  1 
  5 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                  1:13.38q  1 
  6 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                   1:14.83q  1 
  7 Almhiemid, Hannah            Albion                 1:14.91q  2 
  8 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                  1:15.14q  1 
  9 Taylor, Jessica              Olivet                 1:16.93   1 
 10 Spade, Morgan                Trine                  1:19.55   2 
 11 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                   1:20.14   2 
 12 Kinser, Emily                Albion                 1:23.39   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan                Adrian                   55.93Q  3 
  2 Womack, Chris                Olivet                   57.30Q  1 
  3 Veenstra, Sam                Calvin                   58.18Q  2 
  4 Stamatopolous, Christoph     Hope                     59.76q  3 
  5 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                     59.77q  2 
  6 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     59.97q  1 
  7 Stanton, Zane                Alma                   1:00.41q  1 
  8 Frieswyk, Nathaniel          Albion                 1:00.58q  1 
  9 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                   1:01.18   1 
 10 McHugh, David                Hope                   1:01.32   2 
 11 Fleming, Jared               Alma                   1:01.48   2 
 12 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                 1:01.52   3 
 13 Williams, Alex               Calvin                 1:01.57   3 
 14 Hoover, Ty                   Trine                  1:02.46   2 
 15 Mills, Shane                 Albion                 1:02.79   2 
 16 Gee, Harold                  Calvin                 1:03.58   1 
 17 Baker, Brendan               Adrian                 1:05.72   3 
 18 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                 1:08.94   3 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McGinley, Alexis             Albion                   26.11Q  1.2  1 
  2 Wilks, Layla                 Albion                   26.29Q  0.6  2 
  3 Sinclair, Taylor             Adrian                   26.42q  0.6  2 
  4 McCarter, Te'Shiya           Trine                    26.60q  1.2  1 
  5 Sutton, Chalara              Albion                   26.64q  0.6  2 
  6 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   26.64q  1.2  1 
  7 Kinney, Emilee               Albion                   27.01q  0.6  2 
  8 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     27.15q  1.2  1 
  9 Scholma, Hope                Trine                    27.33   0.6  2 
 10 Houlemard, Sydney            Calvin                   27.43   1.2  1 
 11 Forrest, Kaylyn              Trine                    27.52   0.6  2 
 12 Cooley, Abbie                Calvin                   28.39   0.6  2 
 13 Haan, Ellie                  Hope                     28.48   0.6  2 
 14 Carson, Jasmine              Trine                    28.96   1.2  1 
 15 Feldpausch, Sarah            Olivet                   29.82   1.2  1 
 16 Thelen, Taylor               Olivet                   34.13   1.2  1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Justin              Hope                     21.74Q  1.4  2 
  2 Fry, Randolph                Adrian                   21.99Q  1.2  3 
  3 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                    22.43Q  1.1  1 
  4 Howard, Adam                 Hope                     22.41q  1.2  3 
  5 Davis, Josh                  Trine                    22.56q  1.4  2 
  6 Vos, Matthew                 Calvin                   22.67q  1.2  3 
  7 Root, Jacob                  Trine                    22.71q  1.1  1 
  8 Boyd, Markeese               Albion                   22.83q  1.2  3 
  9 Hardy, Emari                 Hope                     22.88   1.1  1 
 10 Minier, Timothy              Alma                     22.99   1.1  1 
 11 Townsend, Eric               Trine                    23.29   1.4  2 
 12 Trumble, Nathaniel           Hope                     23.49   1.1  1 
 13 Barrett, Riley               Albion                   23.52   1.4  2 
 14 Davis, Jeffrey               Albion                   23.75   1.1  1 
 15 Waidelich, Nick              Adrian                   23.77   1.1  1 
 16 Spence, Kevon                Adrian                   23.78   1.2  3 
 17 VanKoevering, Luke           Calvin                   24.80   1.4  2 
 18 Kitching, Alphonso           Albion                   24.83   1.4  2 
 19 Lang, Jared                  Alma                     25.04   1.4  2 
 20 Wilson, Aaron                Olivet                   25.13   1.2  3 
 21 Andry, Edward                Alma                     27.51   1.1  1 
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Koetje, Michelle             Calvin                37:33.43   10   
  2 Revenaugh, Jordan            Albion                37:55.78    8   
  3 Piekarski, Lacie             Trine                 38:03.55    6   
  4 Hemstreet, Aubrey            Alma                  39:33.02    5   
  5 Sinnaeve, Leaha              Albion                39:48.79    4   
  6 Gercak, Kayla                Hope                  39:50.38    3   
  7 Lowe, Avery                  Hope                  39:54.55    2   
  8 Bishop, Leah                 Calvin                40:34.08    1   
  9 VanLaan, Breanna             Hope                  41:24.41  
 10 Marciniak, Madelyn           Hope                  41:54.32  
 11 Gaffner, Jena                Calvin                42:23.32  
 12 Laube, Kelli                 Calvin                43:27.43  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jonathan              Calvin                32:08.05   10   
  2 Koeman, Jamison              Calvin                32:10.71    8   
  3 Beakas, Jack                 Trine                 32:25.00    6   
  4 Wittland, Andrew             Albion                32:35.79    5   
  5 Phillips, Jonathan           Trine                 32:47.71    4   
  6 Meindertsma, Micah           Calvin                32:53.45    3   
  7 Miller, Derek                Trine                 32:59.89    2   
  8 Randall, Jonathon            Calvin                33:00.85    1   
  9 Korkos, Harrison             Trine                 33:03.41  
 10 Montgomery, Jack             Alma                  33:18.93  
 11 Lusk, Lucas                  Albion                33:21.33  
 12 Schloff, Nathan              Hope                  33:29.59  
 13 Shaw, Nicholai               Hope                  33:31.73  
 14 Klingel, Mark                Albion                33:44.41  
 15 Stroup, Karl                 Alma                  33:48.23  
 16 Markley, Kyle                Olivet                34:13.14  
 17 Brockett, Beau               Albion                34:33.29  
 18 Engelhardt, Jonah            Hope                  35:26.05  
 19 Chovanec, Hunter             Alma                  37:54.90  
 
Event 25  Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                   55.95m     183-07  2  10   
      FOUL  53.41m  55.95m  55.35m  55.08m  55.10m
  2 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  55.83m     183-02  2   8   
      FOUL  46.46m  52.04m  55.16m  FOUL  55.83m
  3 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                  51.42m     168-08  2   6   
      FOUL  48.88m  49.35m  51.42m  48.91m  FOUL
  4 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  47.91m     157-02  2   5   
      47.91m  47.76m  45.24m  FOUL  47.16m  FOUL
  5 Kane, Nicolas                Trine                   44.47m     145-11  2   4   
      38.63m  43.09m  40.84m  44.47m  42.80m  FOUL
  6 Slaby, Kory                  Olivet                  43.43m     142-06  2   3   
      41.80m  43.43m  40.43m  41.15m  42.82m  40.91m
  7 Aikens, Xavier               Albion                  42.48m     139-04  2   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.44m  42.48m  40.86m  41.75m
  8 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                    40.40m     132-06  2   1   
      39.74m  40.40m  FOUL  FOUL  37.99m  FOUL
  9 Pfefferle, Harlan            Albion                  38.96m     127-10  2 
      36.94m  FOUL  38.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hawkins, Bradley             Olivet                  38.16m     125-02  2 
      36.34m  FOUL  38.16m         
 11 Mida, James                  Albion                  36.50m     119-09  1 
      33.66m  FOUL  36.50m           
 12 Alston, Ben                  Trine                   35.98m     118-00  1 
      35.98m  35.25m  FOUL         
 13 Varner, Brandon              Adrian                  35.76m     117-04  2 
      FOUL  35.76m  FOUL         
 14 Campbell, William            Albion                  35.63m     116-11  1 
      34.31m  FOUL  35.63m         
 15 VanHeest, Matthew            Hope                    35.24m     115-07  1 
      35.24m  FOUL  35.20m         
 16 Murphy, George               Alma                    34.48m     113-01  1 
      33.38m  32.80m  34.48m         
 17 Babb, Tucker                 Hope                    34.21m     112-03  2 
      FOUL  34.21m  FOUL         
 18 Samra, Theo                  Trine                   33.87m     111-01  1 
      FOUL  31.42m  33.87m         
 19 Carter, Benjamin             Calvin                  33.13m     108-08  1 
      FOUL  33.13m  FOUL         
 20 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                    32.05m     105-02  1 
      32.05m  30.37m  31.46m         
 21 Bott, Timothy                Hope                    30.17m      99-00  1 
      30.17m  29.56m  FOUL         
 22 Solis, Aramis                Adrian                  27.86m      91-05  1 
      27.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Pearce, Byron                Olivet                  27.19m      89-02  1 
      27.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Floyd, Ariel                 Olivet                  48.48m     159-01  2  10   
      46.56m  48.48m  44.18m  47.58m  FOUL  44.89m
  2 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                   45.81m     150-03  2   8   
      44.06m  FOUL  44.56m  42.88m  45.81m  FOUL
  3 Breuker, Jenna               Hope                    43.19m     141-08  2   6   
      FOUL  39.05m  38.23m  FOUL  43.19m  29.90m
  4 Obear, Valerie               Trine                   41.23m     135-03  2   5   
      FOUL  38.75m  34.67m  FOUL  41.23m  38.22m
  5 Smith, Violet                Adrian                  41.18m     135-01  2   4   
      39.77m  41.18m  39.48m  FOUL  36.95m  37.38m
  6 VerHill, Waverly             Calvin                  40.74m     133-08  2   3   
      FOUL  37.76m  37.19m  36.35m  40.74m  FOUL
  7 Albaugh, Anna                Albion                  39.29m     128-11  2   2   
      FOUL  37.91m  39.29m  FOUL  36.46m  FOUL
  8 Kleinheksel, Sophia          Hope                    38.77m     127-02  1   1   
      36.02m  38.77m  31.83m  35.93m  37.11m  33.32m
  9 Amlotte, Madison             Alma                    38.10m     125-00  1 
      38.10m  36.38m  FOUL  37.01m  37.11m  35.79m
 10 Hoffman, Bailey              Alma                    37.67m     123-07  2 
      37.67m    x             
 11 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                  37.54m     123-02  2 
      37.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Albaugh, Lillian             Olivet                  37.35m     122-06  2 
      36.66m  FOUL  37.35m           
 13 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                    37.26m     122-03  1 
      35.01m  37.03m  37.26m           
 14 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                  36.00m     118-01  1 
      36.00m  31.02m               
 15 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                    35.60m     116-09  1 
      35.60m  33.88m  34.66m           
 16 Hibbler, Molly               Calvin                  35.41m     116-02  1 
      34.01m  33.21m  35.41m           
 17 Manthei, Hailei              Olivet                  34.58m     113-05  1 
      32.50m  32.27m  34.58m           
 18 Hyder, Allison               Adrian                  34.39m     112-10  1 
      34.20m  34.39m  33.58m           
 19 Etherington, Shelbi          Albion                  30.05m      98-07  1 
      27.00m  30.05m  29.51m           
 20 Johnson, Jasmine             Albion                  26.03m      85-05  1 
      26.03m  25.04m               
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Jeffery             Trine                    7.32m   1.2  24-00.25  2  10   
     6.82m(1.0) 7.32m(1.2) 7.17m(1.0)         
  2 Knowles, Trevor              Albion                   6.94m   1.3  22-09.25  2   8   
     6.46m(0.4) 6.80m(1.4) 6.94m(1.3) 6.45m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)
  3 Bailey, Noah                 Olivet                   6.89m   1.1  22-07.25  2   6   
     6.71m(1.5) FOUL      6.89m(1.1) FOUL      6.82m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI)
  4 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                   6.75m   0.8  22-01.75  2   5   
     6.75m(0.8) 6.65m(1.6) 6.69m(0.7) 6.68m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI)
  5 Hamilton, John               Adrian                   6.48m   NWI  21-03.25  1   4   
     6.11m(+0.0) 6.02m(0.5) 6.20m(0.4) 6.28m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI)
  6 Bruxvoort, Lukas             Hope                     6.39m   0.8  20-11.75  2   3   
     6.34m(0.9) 6.39m(0.8) 6.00m(1.2) 6.18m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)
  7 Daranijoh, Idris             Adrian                   6.38m   1.3  20-11.25  2   2   
     5.98m(0.9) 6.15m(1.3) 6.38m(1.3) 6.23m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI)
  8 Lawrence, Dazmond            Adrian                   6.25m   0.4  20-06.25  1   1   
     6.00m(0.5) 6.20m(0.5) 6.25m(0.4) 6.14m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI)
  9 Townsend, Eric               Trine                    6.22m  -0.2  20-05.00  1 
     6.14m(0.6) 6.22m(-0.2) FOUL      5.88m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI)
 10 McClellan, Noah              Trine                    6.20m   0.5  20-04.25  1 
     5.94m(0.4) 6.20m(0.5) 5.77m(0.6)         
 11 Annorat, Richard             Albion                   6.18m   1.3  20-03.50  2 
     6.00m(0.2) FOUL      6.18m(1.3)         
 12 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                     6.16m   0.6  20-02.50  1 
     FOUL      6.08m(1.1) 6.16m(0.6)         
 13 Spence, Kevon                Adrian                   6.12m   1.0  20-01.00  1 
     6.12m(1.0) FOUL      5.86m(0.4)         
 14 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                   6.06m   0.9  19-10.75  2 
     6.06m(0.9) 5.53m(0.4) 5.91m(1.0)         
 15 Larson, Ethan                Hope                     5.98m   1.2  19-07.50  2 
     5.98m(1.2) 5.84m(1.1) 5.79m(0.6)         
 16 Haan, Jager                  Hope                     5.87m   0.4  19-03.25  1 
     5.87m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                     5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00  1 
     FOUL      5.61m(+0.0) FOUL              
 -- Chavalia, Tyler              Olivet                    FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Kejuan              Albion                  16.00m   52-06.00  2  10   
      14.88m  FOUL  16.00m  15.77m  15.36m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Jacob                 Olivet                  14.86m   48-09.00  2   8   
      14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  14.43m   47-04.25  2   6   
      13.13m  13.17m  13.43m  14.33m  14.43m  13.77m
  4 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                  13.96m   45-09.75  2   5   
      FOUL  12.67m  13.29m  FOUL  13.29m  13.96m
  5 Russo, Noah                  Hope                    13.87m   45-06.25  2   4   
      13.09m  13.44m  13.30m  13.33m  13.48m  13.87m
  6 McCoy, Markell               Albion                  13.70m   44-11.50  2   3   
      13.70m  13.56m  13.01m  12.69m  13.15m  12.71m
  7 Gerber, Nick                 Trine                   13.35m   43-09.75  2   2   
      13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  13.34m   43-09.25  2   1   
      FOUL  13.22m  12.72m  13.34m  FOUL  12.62m
  9 Kane, Nicolas                Trine                   12.87m   42-02.75  2 
      12.87m  FOUL  12.78m  12.59m  12.38m  12.68m
 10 Pfefferle, Harlan            Albion                  12.72m   41-08.75  2 
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Varner, Brandon              Adrian                  12.50m   41-00.25  2 
      12.09m  12.50m  FOUL           
 12 Murphy, George               Alma                    12.10m   39-08.50  1 
      10.92m  11.65m  12.10m           
 13 Pearce, Byron                Olivet                  11.99m   39-04.00  1 
      11.40m  11.99m  FOUL           
 14 Dunckley, Skyler             Trine                   11.92m   39-01.25  2 
      11.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                  11.85m   38-10.50  1 
      FOUL  11.65m  11.85m           
 16 Solis, Aramis                Adrian                  11.75m   38-06.75  1 
      11.74m  11.74m  11.75m           
 17 Cross, Brandon               Trine                   11.72m   38-05.50  1 
      FOUL  11.60m  11.72m           
 18 Hawkins, Bradley             Olivet                  11.52m   37-09.50  1 
      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL           
 19 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                    11.40m   37-05.00  1 
      11.30m  11.03m  11.40m          
 20 Bott, Timothy                Hope                    11.30m   37-01.00  1 
      11.30m  10.95m  10.54m           
 21 VanHeest, Matthew            Hope                    10.94m   35-10.75  1 
      10.88m  10.94m  FOUL         
 22 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                    10.74m   35-03.00  1 
      10.70m  10.74m  10.59m           
 23 VanderVliet, John            Hope                     7.39m   24-03.00  1 
      FOUL  7.39m  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   5.35m   0.3  17-06.75  10   
     5.00m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) FOUL      5.35m(0.3)
  2 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     5.32m   1.3  17-05.50   8   
     5.32m(1.3) PASS      5.03m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                   5.13m   0.1  16-10.00   6   
     5.09m(+0.0) 4.88m(1.0) 5.00m(2.2) 4.61m(-1.2) 4.67m(0.2) 5.13m(0.1)
  4 Hart-Wilson, Rayona          Adrian                   4.91m   1.1  16-01.50   5   
     4.84m(0.1) 4.91m(1.1) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.3) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.75m(0.9)
  5 Barber, Kimberly             Albion                   4.90m   1.7  16-01.00   4   
     4.87m(1.9) 4.90m(1.7) 4.83m(+0.0)         
  6 McGinley, Alexis             Albion                   4.85m   1.3  15-11.00   3   
     4.78m(2.8) 4.85m(1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Lefevre, Abbie               Adrian                   4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00   2   
     4.53m(0.1) 4.59m(1.4) 4.51m(0.8) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.9) 4.80m(+0.0)
  8 VanderZwaag, Jamie           Hope                     4.54m   0.9  14-10.75   1   
     4.51m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(0.9) 4.47m(0.8) 4.54m(0.9)
  9 Maskow, Massie Jo            Trine                    4.52m   0.8  14-10.00 
     4.15m(0.8) 4.40m(0.4) 4.52m(0.8) 4.03m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.5) 4.21m(1.6)
 10 Haan, Ellie                  Hope                     4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75 
     4.41m(+0.0) FOUL      4.49m(+0.0)         
 10 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                     4.49m   1.6  14-08.75 
     4.20m(1.8) 4.49m(1.6) FOUL              
 12 Hartpence, Stephanie         Trine                    4.48m   1.4  14-08.50 
     4.48m(1.4) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.33m(4.2)         
 13 Garrow, Jensyn               Trine                    4.13m   1.7  13-06.75 
     3.87m(1.4) 4.13m(1.7) 3.87m(0.2)         
 14 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                     4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 
     3.96m(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0)         
 15 Selwyn, Serena               Calvin                   3.87m  +0.0  12-08.50 
     3.65m(1.9) 3.87m(+0.0) 3.87m(0.2)         
 
Event 40  Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Albaugh, Lillian             Olivet                  13.49m   44-03.25  2  10   
      12.87m  12.55m  12.75m  12.63m  13.49m  12.39m
  2 Johnson, Jessica             Albion                  12.20m   40-00.50  2   8   
      11.86m  12.09m  11.24m  12.05m  12.01m  12.20m
  3 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                    12.13m   39-09.75  2   6   
      12.12m  11.18m  12.13m  11.51m  11.80m  11.70m
  4 Breuker, Jenna               Hope                    11.82m   38-09.50  2   5   
      11.80m  11.24m  10.56m  11.29m  11.25m  11.82m
  5 Hoffman, Bailey              Alma                    11.65m   38-02.75  2   4   
      11.29m  11.33m  11.34m  10.65m  11.29m  11.65m
  6 Thompson, ShaQuoria          Albion                  11.64m   38-02.25  2   3   
      11.55m  11.64m  11.64m  11.21m  11.59m  11.64m
  7 Hagar, Andrea                Trine                   11.63m   38-02.00  2   2   
      11.63m  10.99m  11.02m  FOUL  11.13m  11.31m
  8 Floyd, Ariel                 Olivet                  11.56m   37-11.25  2   1   
      10.78m  10.78m  10.38m  10.49m  FOUL  11.56m
  9 Taylor, Kelsy                Trine                   11.00m   36-01.25  2 
      10.84m  10.57m  10.42m  10.60m  11.00m  10.45m
 10 Albaugh, Anna                Albion                  10.66m   34-11.75  1 
      FOUL  10.66m  9.54m           
 11 Visser, Tanya                Calvin                  10.58m   34-08.50  2 
      10.15m  10.13m  10.58m           
 12 Kmec, Anna                   Trine                   10.42m   34-02.25  1 
      10.42m  9.80m  9.97m           
 13 Polito, Gina                 Hope                    10.23m   33-06.75  2 
      FOUL  10.23m  10.23m           
 14 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                    10.03m   32-11.00  1 
      8.64m  10.03m  8.45m           
 15 Koster, Gretchen             Hope                     9.93m   32-07.00  1 
      9.39m  8.99m  9.93m           
 16 Edwards, Chantel             Adrian                   9.39m   30-09.75  1 
      FOUL  9.39m  FOUL           
 17 Manthei, Hailei              Olivet                   9.16m   30-00.75  1 
      8.79m  9.03m  9.16m           
 18 Obear, Valerie               Trine                    9.13m   29-11.50  1 
      FOUL  9.13m  FOUL           
 19 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                   8.83m   28-11.75  1 
      8.55m  8.74m  8.83m           
 20 Swank, Madalyn               Adrian                   8.52m   27-11.50  1 
      8.44m  8.44m  8.52m           
 21 Etherington, Shelbi          Albion                   8.45m   27-08.75  1 
      7.96m  8.45m  FOUL           
 -- Hibbler, Molly               Calvin                    FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albion                      32        2) Calvin                     30   
    3) Hope                        26        4) Trine                      21   
    4) Olivet                      21        6) Alma                       15   
    7) Adrian                      11                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                      58        2) Trine                      38   
    3) Albion                      28        4) Olivet                     17   
    5) Hope                         8        6) Adrian                      7