2018 Calvin Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Johanna Admiraal full bio Johanna Admiraal So. Distance Cincinnati, Ohio / Towson (Md.)
Jackie Amissah-Nunoo full bio Jackie Amissah-Nunoo So. Sprints Accra, Ghana / Akosombo International School
Lindy Anderson full bio Lindy Anderson So. Distance Milan, Mich. / Milan
Sarah Ball full bio Sarah Ball So. Distance Lynden, Wash. / Lynden Christian
Leah Bishop full bio Leah Bishop So. Distance Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Madison Brink full bio Madison Brink Fr. Hurdles Holland, Mich. / Holland Christian
Patience Buckley full bio Patience Buckley Fr. Sprints Smithville Flats, N.Y. / Susquehanna Valley
Catherine Croft full bio Catherine Croft Sr. Distance Grand Rapids, Mich. / Coopersville
Katie Diekema full bio Katie Diekema Jr. Middle Distance Kenmore, Wash. / Inglemoor
Jenna Dyksen full bio Jenna Dyksen Sr. Sprints Hawthorne, N.J. / Hawthorne
Annaka Ediger full bio Annaka Ediger Fr. Throws Hudsonville, Mich. / Hamilton
Becca Falb full bio Becca Falb Fr. Distance Flossmoor, Ill. / Chicago Christian
Lindsey Fox full bio Lindsey Fox Jr. Distance Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Jena Gaffner full bio Jena Gaffner So. Distance Hudsonville, Mich. / Unity Christian
Hattie Greydanus full bio Hattie Greydanus Sr. Middle Distance Corvallis, Ore. / Corvallis
Seanna Johnson full bio Seanna Johnson Fr. Middle Distance Parkersburg, W.Va. / Parkersburg South
Michelle Koetje full bio Michelle Koetje So. Distance Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grand Rapids Christian
Breanna Kooiman full bio Breanna Kooiman Jr. Distance Tinley Park, Ill. / Chicago Christian
Maria Kuiper full bio Maria Kuiper Jr. Distance Zeeland, Mich. / Holland Christian
Margaret LaLonde full bio Margaret LaLonde Sr. Sprints Grand Haven, Mich. / Grand Haven
Kelli Laube full bio Kelli Laube Fr. Distance Caledonia, Mich. / Caledonia
Bethany Love full bio Bethany Love Sr. Throws Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Kentwood
Katherine McLain full bio Katherine McLain Sr. Distance Kalamazoo, Mich. / Kalamazoo Christian
Annalane Miller full bio Annalane Miller Jr. Pole Vault Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Renee Miller full bio Renee Miller Fr. Sprints/Jumps Marlette, Mich. / Marlette
Stephany Morrow full bio Stephany Morrow Fr. Pole Vault Eagle Lake, Minn. / Mankato East
Angeline Needs full bio Angeline Needs Fr. Distance Peru, Ill. / Saint Bede Academy
Alyssa Roels full bio Alyssa Roels Jr. Sprints Grand Rapids, Mich. / Northpointe Christian
Allison Rozell full bio Allison Rozell So. Jumps/Sprints Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern
Emma Schroer full bio Emma Schroer So. Distance Wheaton, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South
Joselyn Smith full bio Joselyn Smith Fr. Pole Vault Zeeland, Mich. / Zeeland West
Annika Staal full bio Annika Staal So. Throws/Jumps Woodinville, Wash. / Bellevue Christian
Taylor Ten Pas full bio Taylor Ten Pas Fr. Distance Linden, Wash. / Linden Christian
Tessa Van De Walker full bio Tessa Van De Walker Fr. Distance Zeeland, Mich. / Holland Christian
Brooke Van Lenten full bio Brooke Van Lenten Fr. Javelin Hawthorne, N.J. / Eastern Christian
Erin Van Lenten full bio Erin Van Lenten Jr. Hurdles / Jumps Hawthorne, N.J. / Eastern Christian
Kayla Van Lenten full bio Kayla Van Lenten Sr. Sprints / Jumps Hawthorne, N.J. / Eastern Christian
Anita VanderMeulen full bio Anita VanderMeulen Sr. Sprints / Jumps Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor Skyline
Margaret VanWylen full bio Margaret VanWylen So. Middle Distance Holland, Mich. / Holland Christian
Alyssa Wolters full bio Alyssa Wolters Jr. Hurdles Vincennes, Ind. / South Knox