2017 HOPE COLLEGE VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 02, 2017



~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

  1.    41  DAVENPORT                      (27:07.5  135:37.4 1:19.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Thomas Vanslembrouck DAVENPORT                      SO 26:31.4
  2      2  Cameron Bredice      DAVENPORT                      SR 26:35.4
  3      4  Adam Maxwell         DAVENPORT                      JR 26:53.6
  4     16  Nate Passorelli      DAVENPORT                      FR 27:46.4
  5     18  Brad Hotovy          DAVENPORT                      FR 27:50.6
  6   ( 22) Zach Diamond         DAVENPORT                      JR 28:09.9
  7   ( 26) Codey Clemens        DAVENPORT                      SO 28:25.7

  2.    48  CORNERSTONE                    (27:24.1  137:00.2 0:29.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Nate Silvey          CORNERSTONE                    SO 27:08.3
  2      7  Philip Merrell       CORNERSTONE                    SR 27:14.8
  3      9  Denver Daniel        CORNERSTONE                    FR 27:21.2
  4     13  Grant Gayan          CORNERSTONE                    FR 27:37.9
  5     14  Ryan Koontz          CORNERSTONE                    FR 27:38.0
  6   ( 19) Seth Bleyenberg      CORNERSTONE                    FR 27:51.0
  7   ( 20) Owen Woltjer         CORNERSTONE                    FR 27:51.9

  3.    67  HOPE                           (27:34.9  137:54.2 0:47.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Jacob Jansen         HOPE                           SR 27:11.6
  2     11  Brett Slayton        HOPE                           JR 27:22.9
  3     12  Ryan Holman          HOPE                           JR 27:30.7
  4     17  Joseph Dawson        HOPE                           SO 27:50.2
  5     21  Nicholai Shaw        HOPE                           JR 27:58.8
  6   ( 23) Ty Hergenrender      HOPE                           FR 28:18.1
  7   ( 24) Quentin Couvelaire   HOPE                           FR 28:20.6

  4.    94  CALVIN                         (28:04.7  140:23.5 2:41.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Noah Cummisford      CALVIN                         FR 26:38.5
  2      8  Jason Klaassen       CALVIN                         SO 27:16.9
  3     25  Charlie Kornoelije   CALVIN                         FR 28:24.5
  4     28  Frederick McWain     CALVIN                         FR 28:44.1
  5     30  Jim Vandyke          CALVIN                         SO 29:19.5
  6   ( 31) Ryan Vanappledorn    CALVIN                         SO 29:52.3
  7   ( 35) Noah Keene           CALVIN                         FR 40:53.5

  5.   113  MUSKEGON CC                    (28:29.8  142:28.9 2:44.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Mitchell Johnson     MUSKEGON CC                    FR 27:22.3
  2     15  Kyle Benham          MUSKEGON CC                    FR 27:42.2
  3     27  Tylor Carmean        MUSKEGON CC                    FR 28:32.8
  4     29  Raven Lockard        MUSKEGON CC                    FR 28:45.3
  5     32  Brandon Harthorn     MUSKEGON CC                    SO 30:06.3
  6   ( 33) Jake Phillips        MUSKEGON CC                    FR 32:02.4
  7   ( 34) Caleb Sidock         MUSKEGON CC                    FR 33:35.9


2017 HOPE COLLEGE VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 02, 2017



~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
1 37 Thomas Vanslembrouck DAVENPORT SO 26:31.4 5:21
2 28 Cameron Bredice DAVENPORT SR 26:35.4 5:21
3 145 Tyler Brinks UNATTACHED3 Sr 26:37.4 5:22
4 2 Noah Cummisford CALVIN FR 26:38.5 5:22
5 34 Adam Maxwell DAVENPORT JR 26:53.6 5:25
6 24 Nate Silvey CORNERSTONE SO 27:08.3 5:28
7 50 Jacob Jansen HOPE SR 27:11.6 5:29
8 22 Philip Merrell CORNERSTONE SR 27:14.8 5:29
9 4 Jason Klaassen CALVIN SO 27:16.9 5:30
10 12 Denver Daniel CORNERSTONE FR 27:21.2 5:31
11 64 Mitchell Johnson MUSKEGON CC FR 27:22.3 5:31
12 59 Brett Slayton HOPE JR 27:22.9 5:31
13 48 Ryan Holman HOPE JR 27:30.7 5:33
14 17 Grant Gayan CORNERSTONE FR 27:37.9 5:34
15 20 Ryan Koontz CORNERSTONE FR 27:38.0 5:34
16 144 Nicholas Salomon UNATTACHED2 Sr 27:40.6 5:35
17 61 Kyle Benham MUSKEGON CC FR 27:42.2 5:35
18 35 Nate Passorelli DAVENPORT FR 27:46.4 5:36
19 42 Joseph Dawson HOPE SO 27:50.2 5:36
20 33 Brad Hotovy DAVENPORT FR 27:50.6 5:37
21 10 Seth Bleyenberg CORNERSTONE FR 27:51.0 5:37
22 27 Owen Woltjer CORNERSTONE FR 27:51.9 5:37
23 58 Nicholai Shaw HOPE JR 27:58.8 5:38
24 146 William Cadwell UNATTACHED4 So 28:03.8 5:39
25 31 Zach Diamond DAVENPORT JR 28:09.9 5:40
26 47 Ty Hergenrender HOPE FR 28:18.1 5:42
27 41 Quentin Couvelaire HOPE FR 28:20.6 5:43
28 5 Charlie Kornoelije CALVIN FR 28:24.5 5:43
29 29 Codey Clemens DAVENPORT SO 28:25.7 5:44
30 18 Ben Hofstra CORNERSTONE FR 28:27.3 5:44
31 53 Brenden Jones HOPE SO 28:30.5 5:45
32 62 Tylor Carmean MUSKEGON CC FR 28:32.8 5:45
33 57 Drew Schmitz HOPE FR 28:37.0 5:46
34 25 Garrett Tremaine CORNERSTONE SR 28:40.4 5:47
35 32 Tanner Droste DAVENPORT SR 28:41.7 5:47
36 6 Frederick McWain CALVIN FR 28:44.1 5:47
37 65 Raven Lockard MUSKEGON CC FR 28:45.3 5:48
38 21 Tyler Lewis CORNERSTONE SO 28:45.3 5:48
39 51 Eric Johnson HOPE FR 28:46.2 5:48
40 43 Jonah Engelhardt HOPE SO 28:49.1 5:48
41 30 Nick Davitt DAVENPORT SO 29:04.5 5:51
42 8 Jim Vandyke CALVIN SO 29:19.5 5:54
43 44 Kyle Funk HOPE SR 29:20.4 5:55
44 49 Nathan Humy HOPE FR 29:21.5 5:55
45 36 Mayur Patil DAVENPORT SR 29:33.5 5:57
46 45 Luke Gravitt HOPE FR 29:43.1 5:59
47 7 Ryan Vanappledorn CALVIN SO 29:52.3 6:01
48 52 Nicholas Johnson HOPE JR 30:00.6 6:03
49 63 Brandon Harthorn MUSKEGON CC SO 30:06.3 6:04
50 23 Jason Rabie CORNERSTONE SR 30:21.9 6:07
51 60 Zachary Terpstra HOPE JR 30:34.8 6:10
52 40 Troy Sergey GRACE BIBLE SO 31:50.8 6:25
53 67 Jake Phillips MUSKEGON CC FR 32:02.4 6:27
54 68 Caleb Sidock MUSKEGON CC FR 33:35.9 6:46
55 39 Zach Rumley GRACE BIBLE SO 34:40.3 6:59
56 69 Donald Timmer MUSKEGON CC FR 34:41.7 6:59
57 66 Jake Lysiak MUSKEGON CC SO 35:14.2 7:06
58 3 Noah Keene CALVIN FR 40:53.5 8:14



2017 HOPE COLLEGE VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 02, 2017



GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Noah Cummisford CALVIN FR 26:38.5 5:22
2 Denver Daniel CORNERSTONE FR 27:21.2 5:31
3 Mitchell Johnson MUSKEGON CC FR 27:22.3 5:31
4 Grant Gayan CORNERSTONE FR 27:37.9 5:34
5 Ryan Koontz CORNERSTONE FR 27:38.0 5:34
6 Kyle Benham MUSKEGON CC FR 27:42.2 5:35
7 Nate Passorelli DAVENPORT FR 27:46.4 5:36
8 Brad Hotovy DAVENPORT FR 27:50.6 5:37
9 Seth Bleyenberg CORNERSTONE FR 27:51.0 5:37
10 Owen Woltjer CORNERSTONE FR 27:51.9 5:37
11 Ty Hergenrender HOPE FR 28:18.1 5:42
12 Quentin Couvelaire HOPE FR 28:20.6 5:43
13 Charlie Kornoelije CALVIN FR 28:24.5 5:43
14 Ben Hofstra CORNERSTONE FR 28:27.3 5:44
15 Tylor Carmean MUSKEGON CC FR 28:32.8 5:45
16 Drew Schmitz HOPE FR 28:37.0 5:46
17 Frederick McWain CALVIN FR 28:44.1 5:47
18 Raven Lockard MUSKEGON CC FR 28:45.3 5:48
19 Eric Johnson HOPE FR 28:46.2 5:48
20 Nathan Humy HOPE FR 29:21.5 5:55
21 Luke Gravitt HOPE FR 29:43.1 5:59
22 Jake Phillips MUSKEGON CC FR 32:02.4 6:27
23 Caleb Sidock MUSKEGON CC FR 33:35.9 6:46
24 Donald Timmer MUSKEGON CC FR 34:41.7 6:59
25 Noah Keene CALVIN FR 40:53.5 8:14


SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Thomas Vanslembrouck DAVENPORT SO 26:31.4 5:21
2 Nate Silvey CORNERSTONE SO 27:08.3 5:28
3 Jason Klaassen CALVIN SO 27:16.9 5:30
4 Joseph Dawson HOPE SO 27:50.2 5:36
5 William Cadwell UNATTACHED4 So 28:03.8 5:39
6 Codey Clemens DAVENPORT SO 28:25.7 5:44
7 Brenden Jones HOPE SO 28:30.5 5:45
8 Tyler Lewis CORNERSTONE SO 28:45.3 5:48
9 Jonah Engelhardt HOPE SO 28:49.1 5:48
10 Nick Davitt DAVENPORT SO 29:04.5 5:51
11 Jim Vandyke CALVIN SO 29:19.5 5:54
12 Ryan Vanappledorn CALVIN SO 29:52.3 6:01
13 Brandon Harthorn MUSKEGON CC SO 30:06.3 6:04
14 Troy Sergey GRACE BIBLE SO 31:50.8 6:25
15 Zach Rumley GRACE BIBLE SO 34:40.3 6:59
16 Jake Lysiak MUSKEGON CC SO 35:14.2 7:06


JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Adam Maxwell DAVENPORT JR 26:53.6 5:25
2 Brett Slayton HOPE JR 27:22.9 5:31
3 Ryan Holman HOPE JR 27:30.7 5:33
4 Nicholai Shaw HOPE JR 27:58.8 5:38
5 Zach Diamond DAVENPORT JR 28:09.9 5:40
6 Nicholas Johnson HOPE JR 30:00.6 6:03
7 Zachary Terpstra HOPE JR 30:34.8 6:10


SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Cameron Bredice DAVENPORT SR 26:35.4 5:21
2 Tyler Brinks UNATTACHED3 Sr 26:37.4 5:22
3 Jacob Jansen HOPE SR 27:11.6 5:29
4 Philip Merrell CORNERSTONE SR 27:14.8 5:29
5 Nicholas Salomon UNATTACHED2 Sr 27:40.6 5:35
6 Garrett Tremaine CORNERSTONE SR 28:40.4 5:47
7 Tanner Droste DAVENPORT SR 28:41.7 5:47
8 Kyle Funk HOPE SR 29:20.4 5:55
9 Mayur Patil DAVENPORT SR 29:33.5 5:57
10 Jason Rabie CORNERSTONE SR 30:21.9 6:07