Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2018 11:59 AM
                       Calvin, Hope and Alma - 3/29/2018                       
                                Calvin College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hope  'A'                                             42.15    5   
     1) Derr, Korey                     2) Harinda, Emmanuel              
     3) Howard, Adam                    4) Freeman, Justin                
  2 Alma  'A'                                             45.08    3   
     1) Holloway, Dion                  2) Minier, Timothy                
     3) Wildenhaus, Jacob               4) Mitrzyk, John                  
 
Event 2  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                             51.95    5   
     1) Kruithof, Nicole                2) Anderson, Rachel               
     3) Satkiewicz, Rachel              4) Achieng, Mitchel               
  2 Alma  'A'                                             53.72    3   
     1) Goggins, Erin                   2) Hearth, Grace                  
     3) Kucharczyk, Lauren              4) Padilla, Audrey                
 
Event 3  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pederson, Benjamin           Hope                   4:00.57   2   5   
  2 Johnson, Tyler               Calvin                 4:03.85   2   3   
  3 Ferguson, Caleb              Calvin                 4:05.05   2   2   
  4 Varineau, Justin             Calvin                 4:07.58   2   1   
  5 Pettinga, Jacob              Calvin                 4:09.64   2 
  6 Klaassen, Jason              Calvin                 4:14.64   2 
  7 Meindertsma, Micah           Calvin                 4:16.10   2 
  8 Kalthoff, Andrew             Hope                   4:17.19   2 
  9 Boelens, Matt                Calvin                 4:17.61   2 
 10 McWain, Chris                Calvin                 4:17.77   1 
 11 Dawson, Joseph               Hope                   4:19.13   1 
 12 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                   4:20.48   2 
 13 Kornoelje, Charles           Calvin                 4:21.63   1 
 14 VanDyke, Jim                 Calvin                 4:27.65   1 
 15 VanAppledorn, Ryan           Calvin                 4:32.40   1 
 16 Elston, Nathan               Alma                   4:52.54   1 
 17 Ferrara, Eric                Alma                   5:04.94   1 
 18 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                 5:21.54   1 
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guttilla, Alexis             Hope                   4:47.22   2   5   
  2 Bostwick, Alicia             Hope                   4:57.39   2   3   
  3 Showers, Blaire              Alma                   4:58.18   2   2   
  4 Schroer, Emma                Calvin                 5:03.90   2   1   
  5 Neumar, Sarah                Hope                   5:04.63   2 
  6 Koetje, Michelle             Calvin                 5:08.17   2 
  7 Kooiman, Breanna             Calvin                 5:09.87   2 
  8 VanLaan, Breanna             Hope                   5:11.58   2 
  9 Needs, Annie                 Calvin                 5:13.35   1 
 10 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                   5:15.26   2 
 11 Muckian, Claire              Hope                   5:18.72   1 
 12 Gaffner, Jena                Calvin                 5:22.77   1 
 13 Meyer, Natalie               Hope                   5:23.68   2 
 14 Trickey, Haley               Alma                   5:26.50   1 
 15 Bentley, Amanda              Hope                   5:26.65   2 
 16 Kuiper, Maria                Calvin                 5:27.11   2 
 17 Van De Walker, Tessa         Calvin                 5:27.32   1 
 18 Gercak, Kayla                Hope                   5:31.57   1 
 19 Schmidt, Mackenzie           Hope                   5:40.00   1 
 20 Machiele, Laurel             Calvin                 5:45.26   1 
 21 Wabel, Emma                  Hope                   6:02.70   1 
 22 Wyeth, Alexandra             Hope                   6:05.77   1 
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alex               Calvin                   15.71   0.9  2   5   
  2 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                     16.02   0.9  2   3   
  3 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                   16.25   0.9  2   2   
  4 Byl, David                   Calvin                   16.28   0.5  1   1   
  5 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     16.31   0.9  2 
  6 Stout, Jeremiah              Calvin                   16.52   0.9  2 
  7 Moore, Jacob                 Hope                     17.01   0.9  2 
  8 Visser, Christopher          Calvin                   19.39   0.9  2 
  9 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                   19.51   0.5  1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                   15.81   0.4   5   
  2 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     16.07   0.4   3   
  3 Rich, Alison                 Hope                     16.55   0.4   2   
  4 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                     17.94   0.4   1   
  5 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                     18.03   0.4 
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buteyn, Noah                 Calvin                   50.00    5   
  2 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                     50.96    3   
  3 Ruff, Matthew                Hope                     51.42    2   
  4 VanDenHeuvel, John           Calvin                   53.70    1   
  5 Veenstra, Jacob              Calvin                   53.78  
  6 Vusich, John                 Alma                     56.25  
  7 Rowland, Nolan               Alma                     57.34  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                   1:02.26    5   
  2 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                   1:03.30    3   
  3 Padilla, Audrey              Alma                   1:06.70    2   
  4 George, Sarah                Calvin                 1:11.08    1   
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Justin              Hope                     11.01   NWI  2   5   
  2 Howard, Adam                 Hope                     11.26   NWI  2   3   
  3 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                     11.41   NWI  2   2   
  4 Derr, Korey                  Hope                     11.42   NWI  2   1   
  5 Minier, Timothy              Alma                     11.48   NWI  2  11.475
  6 Harinda, Emmanuel            Hope                     11.48   NWI  2  11.477
  7 Maurice, Brandon             Hope                     11.64   NWI  1 
  8 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                   11.71   NWI  2 
  9 Hardy, Emari                 Hope                     11.83   NWI  1 
 10 Clark, David                 Hope                     11.98   NWI  1 
 11 Buteyn, Noah                 Calvin                   12.00   NWI  2 
 12 Pruitt, Miles                Hope                     12.15   NWI  1 
 13 Bekhet, Mark                 Calvin                   12.28   NWI  1 
 14 Holloway, Dion               Alma                     12.32   NWI  1 
 15 Andry, Edward                Alma                     12.38   NWI  1 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hearth, Grace                Alma                     13.31   NWI   5   
  2 Buckley, Patience            Calvin                   13.58   NWI   3    13.571
  3 Anderson, Rachel             Hope                     13.58   NWI   2    13.575
  4 Mannes, Kelli                Calvin                   14.12   NWI   1   
  5 Oezer, Jenna                 Calvin                   14.32   NWI 
  6 Davis, Stephanie             Alma                     14.46   NWI 
  7 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                     14.68   NWI 
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blanker, Matthew             Calvin                 2:02.68    5   
  2 Hentemann, Dominic           Hope                   2:03.78    3   
  3 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                   2:05.19    2   
  4 Vandebunte, Andrew           Hope                   2:05.66    1   
  5 Timperman, Peter             Hope                   2:05.88  
  6 Ashbaugh, Andrew             Alma                   2:15.20  
  7 Elston, Nathan               Alma                   2:20.80  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Rachael                Hope                   2:19.50   2   5   
  2 Miskelley, Chelsea           Hope                   2:21.46   2   3   
  3 Best, Ellie                  Hope                   2:24.20   1   2   
  4 Jackson, Emily               Hope                   2:26.45   1   1   
  5 Van Wylen, Margaret          Calvin                 2:27.76   2 
  6 Showers, Blaire              Alma                   2:28.61   2 
  7 Lowe, Avery                  Hope                   2:29.08   2 
  8 del Valle, Sydney            Hope                   2:30.19   2 
  9 Cole, Jacinda                Hope                   2:31.87   1 
 10 Roels, Alyssa                Calvin                 2:35.51   1 
 11 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                 2:37.02   1 
 12 Bentley, Amanda              Hope                   2:38.69   1 
 13 Munderloh, Mallory           Alma                   2:39.29   2 
 14 Grimes, Megan                Hope                   2:49.27   1 
 15 Streberger, Alaina           Hope                   2:51.22   1 
 16 Wabel, Emma                  Hope                   3:00.11   1 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veenstra, Sam                Calvin                   56.92    5   
  2 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                     57.83    3   
  3 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                   57.97    2   
  4 Pederson, Benjamin           Hope                     58.13    1   
  5 Williams, Alex               Calvin                 1:02.17  
  6 Fleming, Jared               Alma                   1:02.68  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   1:10.14    5   
  2 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                   1:13.25    3   
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wolliston, Brandon           Hope                     22.43   NWI  2   5   
  2 Howard, Adam                 Hope                     22.63   NWI  3   3   
  3 Minier, Timothy              Alma                     23.05   NWI  3   2   
  4 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                     23.14   NWI  3   1   
  5 Ruff, Matthew                Hope                     23.19   NWI  3  23.184
  6 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                     23.19   NWI  3  23.188
  7 Hardy, Emari                 Hope                     23.99   NWI  1 
  8 Jeninga, James               Calvin                   24.02   NWI  2 
  9 Clark, David                 Hope                     24.09   NWI  1 
 10 Peterson, Luke               Calvin                   24.29   NWI  2 
 11 Van Dyk, Josh                Calvin                   24.30   NWI  2 
 12 VanDenHeuvel, John           Calvin                   24.64   NWI  1 
 13 Holloway, Dion               Alma                     25.22   NWI  2 
 14 Norman, Samuel               Calvin                   25.23   NWI  1  25.221
 15 Pruitt, Miles                Hope                     25.23   NWI  1  25.223
 16 Wildenhaus, Jacob            Alma                     25.58   NWI  2 
 17 Andry, Edward                Alma                     26.06   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                     26.87   NWI  2   5   
  2 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   27.50   NWI  2   3   
  3 Hearth, Grace                Alma                     27.81   NWI  2   2   
  4 Anderson, Rachel             Hope                     27.83   NWI  2   1   
  5 Buckley, Patience            Calvin                   28.42   NWI  1 
  6 Mannes, Kelli                Calvin                   29.31   NWI  1 
  7 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                     30.52   NWI  2 
  8 George, Sarah                Calvin                   30.94   NWI  2 
  9 Van Dam, Natasha             Calvin                   31.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philipose, Andrew            Calvin                 8:58.35    5   
  2 Ellis, Jonathan              Calvin                 8:59.83    3   
  3 De Jong, Mark                Calvin                 9:06.83    2   
  4 Smith, Addison               Calvin                 9:14.78    1   
  5 Schloff, Nathan              Hope                   9:15.95  
  6 Shaw, Nicholai               Hope                   9:17.09  
  7 Slayton, Brett               Hope                   9:18.22  
  8 Holman, Ryan                 Hope                   9:21.98  
  9 Schmitz, Drew                Hope                   9:22.86  
 10 Reed, Luke                   Alma                   9:25.43  
 11 Chovanec, Hunter             Alma                   9:32.08  
 12 Funk, Kyle                   Hope                  10:08.25  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diekema, Katherine           Calvin                10:31.12    5   
  2 Guttilla, Alexis             Hope                  10:34.72    3   
  3 Lowe, Avery                  Hope                  10:43.99    2   
  4 Bostwick, Alicia             Hope                  10:46.39    1   
  5 del Valle, Sydney            Hope                  10:55.56  
  6 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                  10:59.13  
  7 Cole, Jacinda                Hope                  11:07.87  
  8 Ten Pas, Taylor              Calvin                11:09.25  
  9 Bishop, Leah                 Calvin                11:44.30  
 10 Gercak, Kayla                Hope                  12:03.35  
 11 Laube, Kelli                 Calvin                12:07.75  
 12 Schmidt, Mackenzie           Hope                  12:16.56  
 13 McDonnell, Madeline          Alma                  12:25.99  
 14 Nelson, Madison              Alma                  12:26.62  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           3:26.64    5   
     1) Solberg, Terrell                2) Wolliston, Brandon             
     3) Izenbart, Joshua                4) Ruff, Matthew                  
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         3:27.65    3   
     1) Van Dyk, Josh                   2) Peterson, Luke                 
     3) Jeninga, James                  4) Veenstra, Sam                  
  3 Calvin  'E'                                        x3:40.61  
     1) Ferguson, Caleb                 2) Rohrer, Chase                  
     3) Norman, Samuel                  4) De Jong, Mark                  
  4 Hope  'B'                                          x3:41.04  
     1) Murphy, Zackary                 2) Vandebunte, Andrew             
     3) Hentemann, Dominic              4) Holman, Ryan                   
  5 Alma  'A'                                           3:42.22  
     1) Hirschenberger, Payton          2) Vusich, John                   
     3) Schlicker, Jeff                 4) Jones, Justin                  
  6 Calvin  'B'                                        x3:45.63  
     1) Cummisford, Noah                2) Ellis, Jonathan                
     3) Boelens, Matt                   4) VanAppledorn, Ryan             
  7 Calvin  'C'                                        x3:49.44  
     1) Johnson, Tyler                  2) Klaassen, Jason                
     3) Pettinga, Jacob                 4) VanDyke, Jim                   
  8 Calvin  'D'                                        x3:56.57  
     1) Meindertsma, Micah              2) Kornoelje, Charles             
     3) McWain, Chris                   4) Smith, Addison                 
  9 Alma  'B'                                          x3:59.30  
     1) Ashbaugh, Andrew                2) Rowland, Nolan                 
     3) Fleming, Jared                  4) Elston, Nathan                 
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           4:11.65    5   
     1) Miskelley, Chelsea              2) Webb, Rachael                  
     3) Kruithof, Nicole                4) Satkiewicz, Rachel             
  2 Alma  'A'                                           4:32.12    3   
     1) Showers, Blaire                 2) Munderloh, Mallory             
     3) Trickey, Haley                  4) Kucharczyk, Lauren             
  3 Calvin  'A'                                         4:35.35  
     1) Schroer, Emma                   2) Van De Walker, Tessa           
     3) Van Dam, Natasha                4) Diekema, Katherine             
  4 Calvin  'C'                                        x4:46.22  
     1) Van Wylen, Margaret             2) Koetje, Michelle               
     3) Bishop, Leah                    4) Ten Pas, Taylor                
  5 Calvin  'B'                                        x4:53.23  
     1) Wolters, Alyssa                 2) Kooiman, Breanna               
     3) Needs, Annie                    4) Gaffner, Jena                  
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maurice, Brandon             Hope                     1.85m    5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Larson, Ethan                Hope                     1.80m    3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Lowe, Jared                  Hope                     1.75m    1.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Henkel, William              Hope                     1.75m    1.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                     1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                        NH  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                      NH  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hearth, Grace                Alma                     1.50m    5   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.54 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     1.45m    3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rich, Alison                 Hope                    J1.45m    1.50
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                    J1.45m    1.50
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Bredeweg, Hannah             Hope                     1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Lemasters, Taylor            Alma                    J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                    J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                     1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                        NH  
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                  13.66m    5   
      12.88m  13.10m  12.09m  13.53m  FOUL  13.66m
  2 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  13.53m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.10m  13.53m  13.29m  12.98m
  3 Russo, Noah                  Hope                    11.84m    2   
      11.43m  FOUL  FOUL  11.52m  11.84m  FOUL
  4 Webb, Tyler                  Hope                    11.46m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.36m  FOUL  11.46m  FOUL
  5 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                  11.13m  
      10.66m  10.36m  11.00m  10.83m  11.13m  11.09m
  6 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  11.10m  
      10.61m  FOUL  11.10m  10.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Betancourt, Alejandro        Alma                    11.06m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  10.16m  10.88m  11.02m
  8 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                    10.68m  
      10.68m  10.42m  10.02m  10.20m  10.37m  10.40m
  9 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                    10.10m  
      9.97m  9.85m  9.54m  FOUL  10.10m  9.99m
 10 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                     9.57m  
      9.54m  9.21m  9.57m           
 11 Carter, Benjamin             Calvin                   9.32m  
      FOUL  9.32m  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                    10.91m    5   
      10.27m  10.91m  10.08m  9.96m  10.46m  10.14m
  2 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                    10.90m    3   
      10.90m  10.67m  FOUL  FOUL  10.54m  10.05m
  3 Koster, Gretchen             Hope                     9.85m    2   
      9.64m  8.98m  9.85m  9.77m  9.37m  9.48m
  4 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                     9.25m    1   
      8.96m  9.25m  8.90m  8.90m  8.46m  9.07m
  5 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                   9.07m  
      9.03m  8.58m  8.71m  8.98m  8.87m  9.07m
  6 Oezer, Jenna                 Calvin                   7.85m  
      7.85m  6.78m  7.82m  7.82m  7.40m  6.80m
  7 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                   7.63m  
      7.54m  7.44m  7.55m  7.63m  7.63m  7.36m
  8 Vanderhoof, Madison          Calvin                   7.58m  
      6.75m  7.58m  7.34m  6.90m  6.74m  7.00m
 
Event 25  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  46.43m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.36m  46.43m  42.66m  45.31m
  2 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                    39.50m    3   
      37.43m  36.22m  38.22m  39.50m  35.68m  FOUL
  3 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                  39.44m    2   
      36.59m  34.57m  33.89m  39.44m  36.98m  37.69m
  4 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  37.55m    1   
      36.57m  37.55m  27.85m  FOUL  FOUL  37.14m
  5 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                  36.98m  
      36.98m  FOUL  FOUL  35.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                  35.11m  
      34.34m  34.71m  31.82m  33.29m  34.01m  35.11m
  7 Betancourt, Alejandro        Alma                    33.01m  
      33.01m  31.50m  32.35m  FOUL  31.25m  31.32m
  8 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                  32.39m  
      32.39m  FOUL  FOUL  30.95m  31.94m  31.95m
  9 Visser, Christopher          Calvin                  31.31m  
      FOUL  30.75m  31.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Eck, Jacob                   Alma                    29.70m  
      FOUL  28.99m  29.70m         
 11 Collingwood, Leighton        Alma                    27.95m  
      23.45m  27.95m  26.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                    26.88m  
      FOUL  26.02m  26.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Carter, Benjamin             Calvin                  25.57m  
      FOUL  25.09m  25.57m         
 14 Olson, Andrew                Calvin                  24.59m  
      22.65m  24.59m  23.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                  22.42m  
      22.42m  21.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koster, Gretchen             Hope                    34.16m    5   
      32.52m  FOUL  34.16m  FOUL  FOUL  33.13m
  2 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                    32.27m    3   
      32.27m  30.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.76m
  3 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                    30.56m    2   
      30.56m  27.18m  19.67m  21.86m  29.59m  27.72m
  4 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                  27.71m    1   
      FOUL  22.51m  27.71m  24.59m  25.04m  26.03m
  5 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                    27.69m  
      26.55m  27.68m  27.39m  27.69m  24.11m  25.29m
  6 Mooney, Molly                Hope                    23.90m  
      FOUL  17.48m  23.89m  22.03m  FOUL  23.90m
  7 Oezer, Jenna                 Calvin                  22.70m  
      19.60m  19.91m  21.67m  22.70m  22.50m  FOUL
  8 Vanderhoof, Madison          Calvin                  22.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.01m  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                  16.53m  
      FOUL  16.53m  12.15m  15.72m  11.62m  11.25m
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mitrzyk, John                Alma                     6.45m  +0.0   5   
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.25m(0.4) 6.25m(0.5) 6.44m(2.2)
  2 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                   6.36m   0.9   3   
     6.34m(1.4) 6.32m(0.7) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(0.9) 6.16m(0.1)
  3 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                     6.17m  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.05m(1.8)
  4 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                     6.13m  +0.0   1   
     6.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0)
  5 Maurice, Brandon             Hope                     6.12m   0.4 
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.0) 6.01m(0.3) 5.23m(1.4) 6.01m(1.9) 6.12m(0.4)
  6 Bruxvoort, Lukas             Hope                     5.92m  +0.0 
     5.84m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.1) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.6)
  7 Haan, Jager                  Hope                     5.83m   2.3 
     5.65m(0.7) 5.83m(2.3) 5.65m(0.2) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.25m(1.2) 4.98m(1.3)
  8 Hardy, Emari                 Hope                     5.64m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.90m(1.6) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.8) 5.54m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     5.60m   1.6 
     5.24m(0.9) 5.60m(1.6) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.8) 5.34m(1.1)
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                   5.30m  +0.0   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.21m(0.1) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                   5.20m  +0.0   3   
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.13m(1.6) 4.96m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   4.87m  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(0.9) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.2) 4.79m(2.0)
  4 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     4.86m   1.5   1   
     4.80m(0.6) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.01m(+0.0) 4.25m(0.7) 4.43m(0.9) 4.86m(1.5)
  5 VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                     4.57m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.45m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stout, Jacob                 Calvin                   4.25m    5   
     2.44 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Turner, Benjamin             Hope                     4.10m    2.50
     2.44 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Walt, Jonathan               Calvin                  J4.10m    2.50
     2.44 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Schweigert, Devin            Calvin                   3.80m    0.50
     2.44 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rowland, Nolan               Alma                    J3.80m    0.50
     2.44 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Moore, Jacob                 Hope                     3.20m  
     2.44 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goggins, Erin                Alma                     3.42m    5   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.42 3.47 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Emma                Hope                     3.05m    3   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Miller, Annalane             Calvin                   2.75m    2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Joseselyn             Calvin                  J2.75m    1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Morrow, Stephany             Calvin                   2.60m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lunderberg, Anna             Hope                     2.60m  
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Keeler, Anissa               Alma                        NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                    49.60m    5   
      43.61m  42.62m  42.65m  49.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                  44.77m    3   
      44.77m  43.46m  40.42m  42.28m  38.15m  FOUL
  3 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                  43.32m    2   
      43.32m  42.02m  FOUL  32.22m  34.02m  FOUL
  4 Kraus, Kyle                  Alma                    42.06m    1   
      38.34m  42.06m  41.65m  38.25m  38.29m  37.08m
  5 Haan, Jager                  Hope                    38.87m  
      38.87m  36.37m  34.98m  35.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                    36.17m  
      35.37m  31.26m  35.67m  FOUL  34.48m  36.17m
  7 Clark, David                 Hope                    35.69m  
      31.10m  FOUL  33.92m  35.04m  35.69m  32.40m
  8 Stout, Jeremiah              Calvin                  31.53m  
      31.53m  26.15m  28.94m  29.45m  27.88m  25.35m
  9 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                  25.65m  
      24.19m  23.72m  22.62m  21.62m  24.26m  25.65m
 10 Olson, Andrew                Calvin                  22.00m  
      21.64m  22.00m  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                  38.31m    5   
      31.65m  33.64m  FOUL  35.78m  38.31m  34.14m
  2 Rich, Alison                 Hope                    35.13m    3   
      31.80m  30.18m  31.49m  27.72m  31.35m  35.13m
  3 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                  28.39m    2   
      18.17m  23.98m  26.63m  26.01m  28.39m  26.44m
  4 Staal, Annika                Calvin                  28.30m    1   
      26.63m  FOUL  26.12m  28.30m  28.20m  27.73m
  5 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                    26.99m  
      26.22m  26.99m  24.86m  25.22m  24.03m  26.49m
  6 Johnson, Emma                Hope                    26.85m  
      26.10m  22.02m  FOUL  FOUL  24.78m  26.85m
  7 Keeler, Anissa               Alma                    25.59m  
      22.65m  22.80m  20.14m  24.59m  25.59m  22.81m
  8 Bredeweg, Hannah             Hope                    23.54m  
      22.60m  FOUL  23.54m  FOUL       
  9 Anderson, Rachel             Hope                    19.73m  
      14.85m  FOUL  19.25m  FOUL  19.73m  18.33m
 -- Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hirschenberger, Payton       Alma                    12.78m   0.1   5   
     12.78m(0.1) 12.55m(0.1) 12.64m(1.3) 12.38m(1.2)      
  2 Henkel, William              Hope                    12.72m   1.3   3   
     12.72m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.63m(0.3) 12.22m(1.0) 12.37m(0.9) 12.59m(0.9)
  3 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                  12.56m   0.7   2   
     12.18m(1.2) 12.12m(0.7) 12.27m(0.3) 12.56m(0.7)      
  4 Kopp, Louis                  Hope                    12.53m   1.3   1   
     12.20m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 11.97m(0.8) 12.15m(0.7) 12.53m(1.3)   
  5 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                    12.42m  +0.0 
     12.17m(0.2)       12.42m(+0.0)      
  6 Maurice, Brandon             Hope                    11.93m   1.3 
     11.19m(1.2)    11.93m(1.3) 11.19m(0.6) 11.70m(1.4) 11.07m(+0.0)
  7 Larson, Ethan                Hope                    11.75m  +0.0 
     11.70m(1.4) 11.52m(1.2) 11.58m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.61m(0.2) 11.75m(+0.0)
  8 Norman, Samuel               Calvin                  10.99m   1.1 
     10.99m(1.1) 9.98m(0.8)              
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bredeweg, Hannah             Hope                    10.06m   0.9   5   
     9.66m(0.5) 10.03m(0.3) 10.06m(0.9) 10.03m(0.2) 10.05m(+0.0)   
  2 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                   9.78m   0.9   3   
     9.08m(1.1) 9.78m(0.9)            
  3 VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                     9.65m   0.1   2   
     8.98m(0.9) 9.47m(0.7) 9.57m(0.8) 9.44m(1.5) 9.65m(0.1)   
  4 Kucharczyk, Lauren           Alma                     9.47m   1.1   1   
        9.05m(0.8) 9.08m(0.5) 9.22m(0.7)    9.47m(1.1)
  5 Lemasters, Taylor            Alma                     9.42m   0.8 
           9.06m(0.8) 9.18m(1.2) 9.42m(0.8)   
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  50.36m    5   
      45.36m  46.90m  50.36m  50.17m  49.65m  48.41m
  2 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                    43.07m    3   
      43.07m  FOUL  FOUL  39.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  42.92m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.70m  FOUL  FOUL  42.92m
  4 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                  38.51m    1   
      36.76m  38.46m  37.32m  38.51m  37.96m  38.48m
  5 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                  37.72m  
      FOUL  37.72m  37.72m  35.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                  35.81m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.10m  FOUL  FOUL  35.81m
  7 Russo, Noah                  Hope                    28.59m  
      FOUL  25.38m  27.74m  26.78m  26.66m  28.59m
  8 Carter, Benjamin             Calvin                  27.74m  
      27.74m  FOUL  25.50m  24.00m  FOUL  26.58m
  9 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                  24.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.52m  22.82m  24.55m  18.79m
 10 Olson, Andrew                Calvin                  19.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.46m         
 
Event 36  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alfond, Rachel               Hope                    37.72m    5   
      FOUL  37.72m  35.99m  FOUL  35.45m  FOUL
  2 Flesh, Karen                 Alma                    33.45m    3   
      FOUL  33.45m  FOUL  32.72m  31.27m  FOUL
  3 Blanchard, Megan             Alma                    31.22m    2   
      29.44m  24.36m  30.06m  FOUL  31.22m  FOUL
  4 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne          Alma                    30.56m    1   
      25.58m  30.14m  FOUL  FOUL  30.56m  27.69m
  5 Merlo, Kate                  Alma                    27.45m  
      21.63m  24.78m  23.92m  25.36m  FOUL  27.45m
  6 Hengesbach, Charley          Alma                    27.33m  
      FOUL  21.74m  24.77m  26.14m  27.33m  27.17m
  7 Mooney, Molly                Hope                    25.44m  
      FOUL  25.44m  21.50m  FOUL  25.29m  FOUL
  8 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                  24.00m  
      23.05m  FOUL  24.00m  FOUL  FOUL  20.36m
  9 Inhecksel, Sophie            Hope                    22.40m  
      21.16m  FOUL  20.16m  FOUL  21.31m  22.40m
 10 Vanderhoof, Madison          Calvin                  17.21m  
      16.97m  17.21m  16.89m           
 11 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                  14.83m  
      14.83m  14.70m  13.27m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hope                        96        2) Alma                       49   
    3) Calvin                      44                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                      88        2) Hope                       78.50
    3) Alma                        25.50