Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 15 at Hope Fall Invite # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 16 at Hope Fall Invite # Final T, 0-0
Fri. 29 vs. ITA Central Regional # @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final T, 0-0
Sat. 30 vs. ITA Central Regional # @ Kalamazoo, Mich. Final T, 0-0
 
February
Sat. 10 vs. Cornerstone # Final L, 5-4
  Huizenga Tennis & Track Center
Sat. 17 vs. Concordia (Mich.) Final W, 9-0
  vs. Augustana (IL) Final L, 5-4
 
March
Thu. 1 at Wis. Lutheran Final W, 9-0
Fri. 2 at Ripon Final W, 9-0
Sat. 3 at Lakeland Final W, 9-0
  at Lake Forest Final W, 5-4
Sat. 10 vs. Illinois Tech Final W, 8-1
Mon. 19 vs. Elmhurst @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Thu. 22 vs. Grinnell @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
Fri. 23 vs. Luther @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Wed. 28 at Spring Arbor Final W, 6-3
Fri. 30 at Alma * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Hope * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 7 vs. Trine * Final W, 6-3
Mon. 9 vs. Bethel (IN) Final W, 9-0
Tue. 10 vs. Olivet * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 14 vs. Kalamazoo * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 18 at Albion * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 20 vs. Adrian * Final W, 7-2
 
May
Thu. 3 vs. Trine % Final W, 5-0
  MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Fri. 4 vs. Hope % Final L, 5-1
  MIAA Tournament Championship Final
 
September
Fri. 14 at Hope Fall Invite 8:00 AM EDT
Sat. 15 at Hope Fall Invite 8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 29 vs. Cornerstone # Final L, 5-4
 
February
Sat. 9 at Augustana (IL) Final L, 6-3
  vs. Edgewood @ Rock Island, Ill. Final W, 9-0
Thu. 28 at Wis. Lutheran Final W, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 1 at Ripon Final W, 9-0
Sat. 2 at Lakeland Final W, 9-0
  at Lake Forest Final W, 8-1
Sat. 9 vs. Illinois Tech Final L, 5-4
Mon. 18 at Keiser # Final W, 9-0
  Orlando, FL
Tue. 19 vs. Lawrence @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
Wed. 20 at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 5-4
  Orlando, FL
Fri. 22 vs. Brooklyn @ Orlando, Fl. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Luther @ Orlando, Florida Final L, 8-1
  Orlando, FL
Wed. 27 vs. Spring Arbor Final L, 9-0
Fri. 29 vs. Albion * Final W, 8-1
 
April
Wed. 3 at Kalamazoo * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 6 vs. Alma * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 9 at Hope * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 11 at Bethel (IN) Final W, 8-1
Sat. 13 vs. Olivet * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 17 at Adrian * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 24 at Trine * Final W, 9-0
 
May
Thu. 2 at Hope % Final L, 5-1
  MIAA Tournament Semifinal; Winner advances to May 4 title match
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event