Top Stories

More News

 View All Stories 
Schedule
Fri Sep 01
1:00 PM
at Carthage Invite
Bristol Oaks G.C. - Bristol, Wis.
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity University Invitational
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
vs. Lake Forest
@ MSOE
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Trinity National Invite
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
at Carthage Invite
Bristol Oaks G.C. - Bristol, Wis.
Sat Sep 02
10:30 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope
Sat Sep 02
11:15 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational
Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Tournament
Sat Sep 02
2:30 PM
vs. Whitman
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Invite
Sat Sep 02
2:30 PM
Lake Forest
Sat Sep 02
4:00 PM
at MSOE
Wed Sep 06
6:30 PM
Olivet
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity University Invitational
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Trinity National Invite
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Tournament
Sat Sep 02
2:30 PM
vs. Whitman
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Invite
Wed Sep 06
6:30 PM
Olivet
Fri Sep 08
6:30 PM
at Adrian
Sat Sep 09
TBA
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Sep 13
6:30 PM
at Alma
Fri Sep 15
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Fri Sep 15
9:00 PM
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
at Hope
Wed Sep 27
6:30 PM
Albion
Tue Oct 03
6:30 PM
at Trine
Fri Oct 06
6:30 PM
at Olivet
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Adrian
Wed Oct 11
TBA
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Fri Oct 13
2:00 PM
Kean
Midwest Tournament
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Millikin
Midwest Tournament
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Sep 02
10:30 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope
Sat Sep 09
10:45 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree at Hope
Fri Sep 29
2:30 & 4 p.m.
at Notre Dame Invite
Fri Oct 06
2:15 PM
at Lansing CC Invite - JV
Fri Oct 13
1:30 PM
at Muskegon CC Jayhawk Invite - JV
Sat Oct 14
noon (CST)
at Cowbell Classic at Principia College
Elsah, Illinois
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
vs. MIAA Championships at Adrian College
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
@ Powell, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 02
11:15 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational
Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
at MIAA Jamboree at Hope
Fri Sep 29
2:30 PM
at Notre Dame Invite
Fri Oct 06
1:30 PM
at Lansing CC Invite - JV
Fri Oct 13
2:15 PM
at Muskegon CC Jayhawk Invite - JV
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
at Cowbell Classic at Principia College
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
vs. MIAA Championships
@ Adrian, Mich.
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
@ Powell, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
12:00 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 08
12:00 PM
at Tim Kopke Memorial
Randall Oaks G.C. - Dundee, Ill.
Sat Sep 09
9:00 AM
at Tim Kopke Memorial
Randall Oaks G.C. - Dundee, Ill.
Tue Sep 19
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Adrian
Lenawee C.C. - Adrian, Mich.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Alma
Pine River C.C. - Alma, Mich.
Mon Sep 25
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Hope
Wuskowhan P.C. - West Olive, Mich.
Mon Oct 02
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo C.C. - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Oct 13
12:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament
Battle Creek C.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
at MIAA Fall Tournament
Battle Creek C.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Ohio Northern L, 12-4
Thu Mar 02
Final
at Heidelberg W, 8-6
Sat Mar 04
Final
at DePauw L, 17-5
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Wabash L, 13-7
Fri Mar 17
Final
Northland W, 21-10
at Grand Rapids Christian High School
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 19-10
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Dallas W, 22-6
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Hope L, 14-9
Sat Apr 01
Final
North Central (Minn.) W, 23-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Olivet L, 21-6
Tue Apr 11
Final
Hope L, 16-9
Sat Apr 15
Final
Trine L, 12-3
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Albion L, 20-5
Sat Apr 22
Final
Adrian L, 12-10
at Grand Rapids Christian High School
Tue Apr 25
Final
Alma L, 22-11
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 10-5
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Asbury W, 16-5
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Georgetown (KY) L, 12-10
Sat Mar 11
Final
Capital L, 8-3
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Wooster L, 17-11
@ Englewood, Fla.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Centre L, 15-12
@ Englewood, Fla.
Thu Mar 23
Final
vs. Clarkson L, 22-12
@ Englewood, Fla.
Tue Mar 28
Final
Franklin W, 20-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Albion W, 10-6
Tue Apr 11
Final
at St. Mary's (IN) W, 11-9
Thu Apr 13
Final
Olivet W, 27-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
Alma W, 19-0
Tue Apr 18
Final
Kalamazoo W, 18-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
Hope W, 16-4
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Adrian W, 16-5
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Trine W, 19-6
Wed May 03
Final
Albion W, 15-4
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Sat May 06
Final
Hope W, 15-0
MIAA Tournament Finals
Sat May 13
Final
at Mount Union L, 14-11
NCAA Tournament -- Second Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Sep 02
2:30 PM
Lake Forest
Fri Sep 08
7:30 PM
at Case Western Reserve
Sat Sep 09
7:00 PM
at Oberlin
Wed Sep 13
4:00 PM
at Trine
Sat Sep 16
7:00 PM
Hope
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Adrian
Sat Sep 23
2:30 PM
at Alma
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Sat Sep 30
7:30 PM
Olivet
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
at Albion
Sat Oct 07
7:00 PM
Trine
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Hope
Sat Oct 14
7:00 PM
at Adrian
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Alma
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
at Kalamazoo
Wed Oct 25
4:00 PM
at Olivet
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Albion
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Fri Oct 20
5:00 PM
Grand Valley State
Calvin
Fri Oct 27
6:00 PM
MIAA Relays
Fri Nov 03
6:00 PM
Calvin Quad
Sat Nov 04
10:00 AM
Calvin Quad
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Wheaton
Calvin
Fri Nov 17
5:00 PM
Wayne State
Calvin
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Olivet
Calvin
Thu Nov 30
6:00 PM
Knight Invite
Fri Dec 01
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Dec 02
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 20
5:00 PM
Grand Valley State
Calvin
Fri Oct 27
6:00 PM
MIAA Relays
Fri Nov 03
6:00 PM
Calvin Quad
Sat Nov 04
10:00 AM
Calvin Quad
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Wheaton
Calvin
Fri Nov 17
5:00 PM
Wayne State
Calvin
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Olivet
Calvin
Thu Nov 30
6:00 PM
Calvin Invite
Fri Dec 01
10:00 AM
Calvin Invite
Sat Dec 02
10:00 AM
Calvin Invite
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Fri Jan 19
6:00 PM
Calvin
at Rose Hulman
Sat Jan 20
Calvin
at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Calvin
vs. DePauw
@ at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Alma
Calvin
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Hope
Calvin
Wed Feb 21
7:00 PM
MIAA Championships
Thu Feb 22
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Fri Feb 23
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Wed Mar 21
5:30 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Scoreboard
Fri Sep 01
1:00 PM
at Carthage Invite
Bristol Oaks G.C. - Bristol, Wis.
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity University Invitational
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
vs. Lake Forest
@ MSOE
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Trinity National Invite
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
at Carthage Invite
Bristol Oaks G.C. - Bristol, Wis.
Sat Sep 02
10:30 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope
Sat Sep 02
11:15 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational
Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Tournament
Sat Sep 02
2:30 PM
vs. Whitman
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Invite
Sat Sep 02
2:30 PM
Lake Forest
Sat Sep 02
4:00 PM
at MSOE
Wed Sep 06
6:30 PM
Olivet
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Fri Sep 08
12:00 PM
at Tim Kopke Memorial
Randall Oaks G.C. - Dundee, Ill.
Fri Sep 08
2:00 PM
at Olivet Invite
Medalist G.C. - Bellevue, Mich.
Fri Sep 08
6:30 PM
at Adrian
Fri Sep 08
7:30 PM
at Case Western Reserve
Sat Sep 09
9:00 AM
at Tim Kopke Memorial
Randall Oaks G.C. - Dundee, Ill.
Sat Sep 09
8:30 AM
at Olivet Invite
Medalist G.C. - Bellevue, Mich.
Sat Sep 09
10:45 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Sep 09
TBA
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
Heidelberg
Sat Sep 09
7:00 PM
at Oberlin
Mon Sep 11
6:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Sep 13
4:00 PM
at Trine
Wed Sep 13
6:30 PM
at Alma
Thu Sep 14
7:00 PM
Alma
Fri Sep 15
2:00 PM
Railside D3 Classic
Railside G.C. - Byron Center, Mich.
Fri Sep 15
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Fri Sep 15
9:00 PM
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Sep 16
9:30 AM
Railside D3 Classic
Railside G.C. - Byron Center, Mich.
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
at Hope
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Sep 16
7:00 PM
Hope
Tue Sep 19
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Adrian
Lenawee C.C. - Adrian, Mich.
Tue Sep 19
4:00 PM
at Trine
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Adrian
Wed Sep 20
6:00 PM
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Thu Sep 21
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Olivet
Medalist G.C. - Bellevue, Mich.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Alma
Pine River C.C. - Alma, Mich.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Trine
Zollner G.C. - Angola, Ind.
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree at Hope
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
at MIAA Jamboree at Hope
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Albion
Sat Sep 23
2:30 PM
at Alma
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
at Hope
Mon Sep 25
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Hope
Wuskowhan P.C. - West Olive, Mich.
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Adrian
Wed Sep 27
1:30 PM
MIAA Jamboree #3 - Calvin
Thornapple Pointe G.C. - Ada, Mich.
Wed Sep 27
6:30 PM
Albion
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Fri Sep 29
2:30 & 4 p.m.
at Notre Dame Invite
Fri Sep 29
2:30 PM
at Notre Dame Invite
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Adrian
Lenawee C.C. - Adrian, Mich.
Sat Sep 30
4:30 PM
Olivet
Sat Sep 30
7:30 PM
Olivet
Mon Oct 02
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo C.C. - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Tue Oct 03
6:30 PM
at Trine
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
at Albion
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
at Kalamazoo
Fri Oct 06
1:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament
Bedford Valley G.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Fri Oct 06
2:15 PM
at Lansing CC Invite - JV
Fri Oct 06
1:30 PM
at Lansing CC Invite - JV
Fri Oct 06
6:30 PM
at Olivet
Sat Oct 07
10:00 AM
at MIAA Fall Tournament
Bedofrd Valley G.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Adrian
Sat Oct 07
7:00 PM
Trine
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity University Invitational
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
at Trinity (Tex.)
Trinity National Invite
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Tournament
Sat Sep 02
2:30 PM
vs. Whitman
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Invite
Wed Sep 06
6:30 PM
Olivet
Fri Sep 08
6:30 PM
at Adrian
Sat Sep 09
TBA
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Sep 13
6:30 PM
at Alma
Fri Sep 15
7:00 PM
vs. Aurora
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Fri Sep 15
9:00 PM
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Sat Sep 23
5:00 PM
at Hope
Wed Sep 27
6:30 PM
Albion
Tue Oct 03
6:30 PM
at Trine
Fri Oct 06
6:30 PM
at Olivet
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Adrian
Wed Oct 11
TBA
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Fri Oct 13
2:00 PM
Kean
Midwest Tournament
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Millikin
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Elmhurst
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Ithaca
Midwest Tournament
Tue Oct 17
6:30 PM
Alma
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
at Kalamazoo
Tue Oct 24
6:30 PM
Hope
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
at Albion
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Trine
Fri Nov 03
TBA
vs. MIAA Tournament - Nov. 3-4
@ Highest Seed If Qualify
Thu Nov 09
TBA
vs. NCAA Regionals - Nov. 9-11
@ TBA If Qualify
Thu Nov 16
TBA
NCAA Finals - Nov. 16-18
If Qualify
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 18
Final
Finlandia W, 90-49
Calvin College Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 19
Final
Augustana (Ill.) L, 79-60
Fri Nov 25
Final
vs. Cornerstone L, 83-55
@ Holland, Mich.
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Aquinas L, 94-86
@ Holland, Mich.
Tue Nov 29
Final
at Carthage W, 88-83
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Wis.-Oshkosh L, 73-52
Wed Dec 07
Final
Grace Bible (Mich.) W, 92-70
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 74-65
Wed Dec 21
Final
Anderson (Ind.) W, 89-86
Thu Dec 29
Final
vs. Millikin L, 68-63
@ Springfield, Ohio Wittenberg Tournament
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Geneva W, 80-57
@ Springfield, Ohio Wittenberg Tournament
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Trine W, 66-64
Sat Jan 07
Final
Albion W, 71-70
Wed Jan 11
Final
Olivet W, 87-69
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Alma W, 95-86
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Kalamazoo L, 79-70
Sat Jan 21
Final
Adrian W, 79-67
Wed Jan 25
Final
Hope L, 87-67
Sat Jan 28
Final
Trine W, 61-58
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Albion L, 69-62
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Olivet W, 83-70
Wed Feb 08
Final
Alma L, 68-66
Sat Feb 11
Final
Kalamazoo W, 64-56
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Adrian W, 84-58
Sat Feb 18
Final - OT
at Hope W, 65-62
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Trine W, 75-64
@ Holland, Mich. MIAA Tournament
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Hope W, 86-83
MIAA Tournament Finals
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Marietta L, 83-66
NCAA Tournament First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Tue Nov 15
Final
Great Lakes Christian W, 118-18
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Dubuque W, 68-55
@ Sheboygan, Wis. Lakeland Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Lakeland W, 58-39
Lakeland Tip-Off Tournament
Tue Nov 22
Final
Manchester W, 63-50
Fri Nov 25
Final
at Finlandia W, 82-52
Finlandia University Tournament
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 79-40
@ Hancock, Mich. Finlandia University Tournament
Wed Nov 30
Final
at Hope L, 82-61
Sat Dec 03
Final
Kalamazoo W, 77-43
Wed Dec 07
Final
at Alma W, 71-64
Sat Dec 10
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 82-37
Wed Dec 21
Final
vs. Kean W, 65-55
@ Puerto Rico Tournament
Thu Dec 22
Final
vs. Grove City W, 57-40
@ Puerto Rico Tournament
Wed Jan 04
Final - OT
at Trine L, 59-51
Sat Jan 07
Final
Olivet W, 70-55
Wed Jan 11
Final
Adrian W, 64-58
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Albion W, 63-58
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Rochester College W, 67-52
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 81-50
Wed Jan 25
Final
Alma W, 62-52
Sat Jan 28
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 84-49
Wed Feb 01
Final - OT
Hope L, 63-55
Sat Feb 04
Final
Trine L, 54-46
Wed Feb 08
Final
at Olivet W, 62-49
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Adrian W, 82-52
Wed Feb 15
Final
Albion W, 63-50
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Hope W, 67-65
@ Angola, Ind. MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Trine L, 49-42
MIAA Tournament Finals
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Wis.-Oshkosh L, 63-55
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 02
10:30 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational at Hope
Sat Sep 09
10:45 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree at Hope
Fri Sep 29
2:30 & 4 p.m.
at Notre Dame Invite
Fri Oct 06
2:15 PM
at Lansing CC Invite - JV
Fri Oct 13
1:30 PM
at Muskegon CC Jayhawk Invite - JV
Sat Oct 14
noon (CST)
at Cowbell Classic at Principia College
Elsah, Illinois
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
vs. MIAA Championships at Adrian College
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
@ Powell, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 02
11:15 AM
at Vanderbilt Invitational
Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
at MIAA Jamboree at Hope
Fri Sep 29
2:30 PM
at Notre Dame Invite
Fri Oct 06
1:30 PM
at Lansing CC Invite - JV
Fri Oct 13
2:15 PM
at Muskegon CC Jayhawk Invite - JV
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
at Cowbell Classic at Principia College
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
vs. MIAA Championships
@ Adrian, Mich.
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
@ Powell, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
12:00 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Elsah, Ill.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 08
12:00 PM
at Tim Kopke Memorial
Randall Oaks G.C. - Dundee, Ill.
Sat Sep 09
9:00 AM
at Tim Kopke Memorial
Randall Oaks G.C. - Dundee, Ill.
Tue Sep 19
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Adrian
Lenawee C.C. - Adrian, Mich.
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Alma
Pine River C.C. - Alma, Mich.
Mon Sep 25
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Hope
Wuskowhan P.C. - West Olive, Mich.
Mon Oct 02
1:00 PM
at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo C.C. - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Oct 13
12:00 PM
at MIAA Fall Tournament
Battle Creek C.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
at MIAA Fall Tournament
Battle Creek C.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Carthage Invite 10th place - 370 strokes
Bristol, Wis.
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Carthage Invite 10th place - 718 strokes
Bristol, Wis.
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Olivet Invite 11th place - 372 strokes
Medalist GC - Bellevue, Mich.
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Olivet Invite 11th place - 737 strokes
Medalist GC - Bellevue, Mich.
Sat Sep 17
Final
Railside D3 Classic 4th place - 356 strokes
Railside GC - Byron Center, Mich.
Mon Sep 19
Final
at MIAA Jamboree - Albion 5th place - 353 strokes
Medalist GC - Bellevue, Mich.
Sat Sep 24
Final
at MIAA Jamboree - Saint Mary's 5th place - 370 strokes
Knollwood CC - Granger, Ind.
Tue Sep 27
Final
at MIAA Jamboree - Hope 7th place - 382 strokes
Ravines GC - Saugatuck, Mich.
Sat Oct 01
Final
at MIAA Jamboree - Alma 7th place - 360 strokes
Pine River CC - Alma, Mich.
Fri Oct 07
Final
at MIAA Final 8th place - 363 strokes
Bedford Valley GC - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat Oct 08
Final
at MIAA Final 7th place - 714 strokes
Bedford Valley GC - Battle Creek, Mich.
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Carthage Central Florida Classic 3rd place - 366 strokes
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 22
Final
vs. Carthage Central Florida Classic 3rd place - 740 strokes
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Trine Invitational 7th place - 383 strokes
Angola Ind. - Zollner GC
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Trine Invitational 7th place - 766 strokes
Angola, Ind. - Zolner GC
Sat Apr 08
Final
at DAP Cup Match Play L, 0-4
Ravines GC - Saugatuck, Mich.
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Cornerstone Match Play W, 3-1
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Asbury W, 16-5
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Georgetown (KY) L, 12-10
Sat Mar 11
Final
Capital L, 8-3
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Wooster L, 17-11
@ Englewood, Fla.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Centre L, 15-12
@ Englewood, Fla.
Thu Mar 23
Final
vs. Clarkson L, 22-12
@ Englewood, Fla.
Tue Mar 28
Final
Franklin W, 20-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Albion W, 10-6
Tue Apr 11
Final
at St. Mary's (IN) W, 11-9
Thu Apr 13
Final
Olivet W, 27-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
Alma W, 19-0
Tue Apr 18
Final
Kalamazoo W, 18-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
Hope W, 16-4
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Adrian W, 16-5
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Trine W, 19-6
Wed May 03
Final
Albion W, 15-4
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Sat May 06
Final
Hope W, 15-0
MIAA Tournament Finals
Sat May 13
Final
at Mount Union L, 14-11
NCAA Tournament -- Second Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Sep 02
2:30 PM
Lake Forest
Fri Sep 08
7:30 PM
at Case Western Reserve
Sat Sep 09
7:00 PM
at Oberlin
Wed Sep 13
4:00 PM
at Trine
Sat Sep 16
7:00 PM
Hope
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Adrian
Sat Sep 23
2:30 PM
at Alma
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Sat Sep 30
7:30 PM
Olivet
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
at Albion
Sat Oct 07
7:00 PM
Trine
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Hope
Sat Oct 14
7:00 PM
at Adrian
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Alma
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
at Kalamazoo
Wed Oct 25
4:00 PM
at Olivet
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
Albion
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
vs. Lake Forest
@ MSOE
Sat Sep 02
4:00 PM
at MSOE
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
Heidelberg
Mon Sep 11
6:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Thu Sep 14
7:00 PM
Alma
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
at Hope
Tue Sep 19
4:00 PM
at Trine
Wed Sep 20
6:00 PM
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Albion
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Adrian
Sat Sep 30
4:30 PM
Olivet
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
at Kalamazoo
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
at Alma
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
Hope
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Trine
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
at Albion
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
at Adrian
Mon Oct 30
4:00 PM
at Olivet
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 20
5:00 PM
Grand Valley State
Calvin
Fri Oct 27
6:00 PM
MIAA Relays
Fri Nov 03
6:00 PM
Calvin Quad
Sat Nov 04
10:00 AM
Calvin Quad
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Wheaton
Calvin
Fri Nov 17
5:00 PM
Wayne State
Calvin
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Olivet
Calvin
Thu Nov 30
6:00 PM
Knight Invite
Fri Dec 01
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Dec 02
10:00 AM
Knight Invite
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Fri Jan 19
6:00 PM
Calvin
at Rose Hulman
Sat Jan 20
Calvin
at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Calvin
vs. DePauw
@ at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Alma
Calvin
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Hope
Calvin
Wed Feb 21
7:00 PM
MIAA Championships
Thu Feb 22
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Fri Feb 23
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Wed Mar 21
5:30 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 20
5:00 PM
Grand Valley State
Calvin
Fri Oct 27
6:00 PM
MIAA Relays
Fri Nov 03
6:00 PM
Calvin Quad
Sat Nov 04
10:00 AM
Calvin Quad
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Wheaton
Calvin
Fri Nov 17
5:00 PM
Wayne State
Calvin
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Olivet
Calvin
Thu Nov 30
6:00 PM
Calvin Invite
Fri Dec 01
10:00 AM
Calvin Invite
Sat Dec 02
10:00 AM
Calvin Invite
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Fri Jan 19
6:00 PM
Calvin
at Rose Hulman
Sat Jan 20
Calvin
at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Calvin
vs. DePauw
@ at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Alma
Calvin
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Hope
Calvin
Wed Feb 21
7:00 PM
MIAA Championships
Thu Feb 22
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Fri Feb 23
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
MIAA Championships
Wed Mar 21
5:30 PM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 AM
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 11
Final
Augustana (IL) W, 8-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
Concordia (Mich.) W, 9-0
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Lake Forest W, 5-4
Thu Mar 02
Final
at Concordia (Ill.) W, 9-0
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Ripon W, 9-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Lakeland W, 9-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Wis. Lutheran W, 9-0
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Luther L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Lawrence W, 7-2
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 23
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Carthage L, 7-2
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 29
Final
Spring Arbor W, 6-3
Sat Apr 01
Final
Alma W, 7-2
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Hope L, 6-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Trine W, 5-4
Mon Apr 10
Final
Bethel (IN) W, 8-1
Tue Apr 11
Final
Olivet W, 9-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Kalamazoo L, 9-0
Wed Apr 19
Final
Albion W, 9-0
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Adrian W, 5-4
Thu May 04
Final
at Hope W, 5-4
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Fri May 05
Final
at Kalamazoo L, 5-1
MIAA Tournament Finals
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 09
Final
Cornerstone W, 9-0
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Aquinas W, 5-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Elmhurst L, 5-4
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 9-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Principia W, 8-1
@ Kalamazoo, Mich
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Luther L, 5-4
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Grinnell W, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Lawrence W, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 23
Final
vs. St. Catherine L, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Carthage L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Hope L, 9-0
Mon Apr 03
Final
Spring Arbor W, 6-3
Tue Apr 04
Final
Alma W, 9-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
Olivet W, 9-0
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Albion W, 9-0
Tue Apr 18
Final
Adrian W, 9-0
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Trine W, 9-0
Wed Apr 26
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 6-3
Sat Apr 29
Final
Kalamazoo W, 5-4
Thu May 04
Final
Kalamazoo L, 5-1
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
Fri Jan 13
Final
at GVSU Eubanks Invitational 10th place - 8.5 points
Sat Jan 21
Final
at SPIRE Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2nd place - 80 points
Sat Jan 28
Final
at GVSU Mike Lints NTS
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 2nd place - 157 points
@ Aquinas
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Aquinas Little Big Meet NTS
Fri Feb 10
Final
at GVSU Big Meet NTS
Fri Feb 17
Final
at GVSU Tune-Up NTS
Sat Feb 25
Final
MIAA Indoor Championships 1st place - 195 points
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships T-30th - 0 points
@ Naperville, Ill.
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 42nd place - 5 points
@ Naperville, Ill.
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Montevallo Falcon Classic NTS
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Montevallo Falcon Classic 2nd place - 78 points
Fri Mar 31
Final
at Hope NTS
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Ferris State Bulldog Invitational NTS
Thu Apr 13
Final
at Siena Heights NTS
Fri Apr 14
Final
at Bison Outdoor Track and Field Classic NTS
Fri Apr 21
Final
at GVSU Al Owens NTS
Sat Apr 22
Final
at GVSU Al Owens 4th place - 53 points
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Gina Relays NTS
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Gina Relays NTS
Fri Apr 28
Final
Calvin Invitational NTS
Sat Apr 29
Final
Calvin Invitational 1st place - 127 points
Thu May 04
Final
MIAA Field Day 1st place - 83 points
Fri May 05
Final
MIAA Field Day 1st place - 266 points
Thu May 11
Final
at North Central Keeler Invitational NTS
Fri May 12
Final
at North Central Keeler Invitational NTS
Fri May 12
Final
at GVSU Second to Last Chance NTS
Wed May 17
Final
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
Thu May 18
Final
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
Thu May 18
Final
at Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier NTS
Thu May 18
Final
at UW-La Crosse NCAA Final Qualifier NTS
Thu May 25
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships 23rd place - 2 points
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 26
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships 33rd place - 2 points
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 27
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships 20th place - 13 points
@ Geneva, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Standings

2017 MIAA Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Adrian 23-5 34-13
Kalamazoo 20-8 31-14
Hope 17-11 24-18
Trine 13-15 19-18
Calvin 13-15 20-23
Alma 13-15 15-25
Albion 8-20 15-24
Olivet 5-23 8-32
Full Standings

2016-17 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Hope 13-1 23-7
Calvin 10-4 17-11
Trine 9-5 14-12
Alma 8-6 12-14
Albion 7-7 10-15
Olivet 5-9 9-17
Kalamazoo 3-11 7-17
Adrian 1-13 7-18
Full Standings

2016-17 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Trine 15-1 25-3
Hope 14-2 24-5
Calvin 12-4 22-6
Albion 11-5 18-8
Adrian 8-8 13-11
Alma 6-10 8-17
Kalamazoo 3-13 4-21
Olivet 2-14 2-22
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1-15 2-23
Full Standings

2017 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Albion 7-0 15-4
Alma 5-2 12-6
Hope 5-2 10-6
Olivet 5-2 7-7
Trine 3-4 7-6
Adrian 2-5 4-10
Calvin 1-6 5-11
Kalamazoo 0-7 4-10
Full Standings

2017 MIAA Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 12-6
St. Mary's (IN) 7-1 10-7
Hope 6-2 9-7
Adrian 4-4 5-9
Albion 4-4 5-10
Kalamazoo 4-4 4-10
Alma 2-6 8-8
Trine 1-7 3-12
Olivet 0-8 0-13
Full Standings

2016 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Calvin 13-1 23-3
Alma 9-4-1 14-6-1
Adrian 9-5 11-8
Albion 8-6 9-10
Kalamazoo 6-5-3 6-6-5
Hope 4-9-1 6-12-1
Olivet 3-9-2 3-15-2
Trine 0-13-1 0-16-3
Full Standings

2016 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Hope 12-2-2 15-4-2
Kalamazoo 12-2-2 13-4-3
Calvin 10-5-1 11-9-1
Alma 8-4-4 9-6-5
Albion 9-6-1 10-6-2
Olivet 6-9-1 8-10-1
Adrian 5-10-1 7-11-1
Trine 4-12 4-12-2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-16 1-17
Full Standings

2017 MIAA Softball Standings

Conf Overall
Alma 13-3 29-10
Hope 13-3 27-15
St. Mary's (Ind.) 12-4 24-15
Trine 11-5 37-10
Olivet 6-10 15-23
Calvin 5-11 20-20
Adrian 5-11 12-26
Kalamazoo 4-12 13-21
Albion 3-13 9-25
Full Standings

2017 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Kalamazoo 7-0 18-2
Hope 6-1 9-10
Calvin 5-2 16-6
Adrian 4-3 12-9
Trine 3-4 10-9
Alma 2-5 6-11
Albion 1-6 4-14
Olivet 0-7 0-16
Full Standings

2016-17 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Hope 8-0 21-4
Calvin 7-1 13-7
Kalamazoo 6-2 11-10
St. Mary's (Ind.) 5-3 11-13
Albion 4-4 7-11
Adrian 3-5 8-12
Trine 2-6 4-15
Olivet 1-7 5-13
Alma 0-8 3-14
Full Standings

2016 MIAA Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Calvin 16-0 33-1
Hope 13-3 25-6
St. Mary's (Ind.) 11-5 15-14
Adrian 9-7 15-14
Alma 8-8 13-14
Albion 7-9 18-11
Olivet 4-12 13-16
Kalamazoo 2-14 9-19
Trine 2-14 3-26
Full Standings

Facebook

Instagram