Calvin Knights Full Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
at Alma
Final
W, 80-37

Alma
Final
W, 70-67
1
at Davenport
Final
L, 8-2
2
at G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Final
3rd place - 136 points

at G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Final
3rd place - 114 points
3
Hope
Calvin
Final
134 - 166

Hope
Calvin
Final
103 - 195

at Albion
Final
L, 72-67

Hope
Final
L, 76-59

Davenport
Final
L, 4-1
4
5
6
7
Hope
Final
L, 70-69

at Trine
Final - OT
L, 75-68
8
Cornerstone
Final
W, 8-1

at Adrian (ACHA)
Final
L, 6-0
9
at Aquinas Little Meet
Final
NTS

at GVSU Big Meet
Final
15th place - 0 points

at Aquinas Little Meet
Final
NTS

at GVSU Big Meet
Final
16th place - 0 points

Adrian (ACHA)
Cancelled
10
at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 67-59

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 97-72

Cornerstone
Final
L, 5-4

vs Carthage
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
L, 21-3
11
12
13
14
Olivet
Final
W, 83-43

at Albion
Final
L, 87-79
15
16
at GVSU Tune-Up
Final
NTS

at GVSU Tune-Up
Final
NTS

Aquinas
Final
W, 5-4
17
Concordia (Mich.)
Final
W, 9-0

Olivet
Final
W, 95-88

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 25-3

Augustana (IL)
Final
L, 5-4
18
19
20
21
MIAA Championships
Final
1st place - 40 points

MIAA Championships
Final
1st place - 40 points
22
MIAA Championships
Final
1st place - 370 points

MIAA Championships
Final
1st place - 346 points

vs Kent State University
@ Ann Arbor, Mich.
Final
L, 4-0
23
MIAA Championships
10:00 AM

MIAA Championships
10:00 AM

at Elmhurst
7:00 PM

at Hope
7:30 PM
24
MIAA Championships
10:00 AM

MIAA Championships
10:00 AM

at MIAA Indoor Championships
9:30 am

at MIAA Indoor Championships
9:30 am

North Central (Ill.)
1:00 PM

at Wheaton (Ill.)
6:15 PM
25
26
27
28
1
at Wis. Lutheran
9:00 PM
2
vs NCAA Central Region Diving Championship
3:00 PM

vs NCAA Central Region Diving Championship
7:00 PM

at ONY Multi-Event Meet
12:00 pm

at ONU Multi-Event Meet
12:00 pm

vs Greenville
@ Lexington, Ky.
2:00 PM

at Transylvania
4:00 PM

at Ripon
6:00 PM
3
vs NCAA Central Region Diving Championship
1:00 PM

vs NCAA Central Region Diving Championship
5:00 PM

at ONU Last Chance Qualifier
11:00 am

at ONU Last Chance Qualifier
11:00 am

vs Olivet
@ Lexington, Ky.
8:00 AM

vs Wooster
@ (Aspen Racquet Club)
9:00 AM

at Lakeland
10:00 AM

vs LaGrange
@ Lexington, Ky.
12:00 PM

vs Oberlin
@ Westfield, Ind
12:00 PM

at Marietta
12:30 PM

DePauw
1:00 PM

at Oberlin
3:00 PM

at Kenyon
3:30 PM

at Lake Forest
7:00 PM